Purchasing AIRMAC gas for Plasma machines

Find: 15:43 04/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing AIRMAC gas for Plasma machines
Bid name
Purchasing AIRMAC gas for Plasma machines

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600006343-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing AIRMAC gas for Plasma machines
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ Đấu thầu
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Procurement bidding team, Hoa Binh General Hospital, Cu Chinh Lan street, Hoa Binh ward, Phu Tho province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/03/2026 15:42 To date 13/03/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 13/03/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Gas used for cold Plasma machines supports wound treatment
666
Jar
Used for cold Plasma machines to support wound treatment * Ingredients: - Includes Argon purity ≥ 99.99%. - H2O < 3ppm; N2 < 5ppm; Oxygen < 2ppm * Tank: - Aluminum alloy tank with capacity of 8l, - Tank size: Diameter ≤ 160mm, Height without handle ≤ 615mm, Height with handle ≤ 730 mm, thickness ≥ 8mm - Safe pressure of tank: ≥ 225 Bar - Maximum working pressure: ≥150 Bar - Pressure Compressed air pressure when full: 130Bar (±5%) - Gas volume in tank (When decompressed): 1,040 liters (±5%) * Connection: - CGA 870 valve or equivalent - Electronic connection interface: HDMI or equivalent. * The product is a gas mixture in a tank, excluding the tank shell and accompanying parts
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Compressed air in aluminum alloy tank capacity of 8 liters
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/03/2026
Approval decision code
332/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing AIRMAC gas for Plasma machines". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing AIRMAC gas for Plasma machines" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second