Purchasing bracelets to serve patients in 2026

Find: 07:58 21/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing bracelets to serve patients in 2026
Bid name
Purchasing bracelets to serve patients in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028755-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing bracelets to serve patients in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Quyen Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Nguyen Quyen Street, Vo Cuong Ward, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/07/2026 07:57 To date 27/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Adult wristband
152.000
Female
Material from PET, anti-tear tape, resistant to Ethanol and some acids at low concentrations. + Size of each single ring: 279 mm long and 25.4 mm wide. + Bracelet thickness: 0.08 mm. + Required colors: Blue, red, yellow. + Print area size on single ring: 136mm long and 25.4 mm wide. + Print area color: White can save printed content clearly for at least 20 days, printed using direct thermal printing technology from the TD-2130 label printer.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
2
Children's wristband
3.000
Female
Material from PET, anti-tear tape, resistant to Ethanol and some acids at low concentrations. + Size of each single ring: 209 mm long and 25.4 mm wide. + Bracelet thickness: 0.08 mm. + Required color: Blue, red. + Print area size on single ring: 100mm long and 25.4 mm wide. + Print area color: White can save printed content clearly for at least 20 days, printed using direct thermal printing technology from the TD-2130 label printer.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
3
Mother-child bracelet
200
Pair
3 Mother-child wristbands 1. Material: - Medical soft PVC or PE, latex-free. - Non-toxic, does not irritate newborn skin. - Waterproof, resistant to antiseptic alcohol and common cleaning solutions. - Does not peel off or fade during use. 2. Size - Mother's ring: Width: 20–25 mm. Length: about 250 mm. - Ring for newborns: Width: 20 mm. Length: 140–160 mm. - There are many adjustment levels to suit wrist/ankle size. 3. Ring clasp - Single-use plastic clasp. - Cannot reopen after locking. - Only remove by cutting the ring. - Do not self-detach during use. 4. Information area There is an area for writing with pen or thermal printing, large enough to write: - Mother's full name. - Patient code. - Child's full name (or boy/girl of...). - Date and time of birth. - Faculty/room. 5. Characteristics - Smooth surface, no sharp edges. - Rounded edges, does not scratch the skin. - Waterproof. - Resistant to humid environments. - Does not affect when bathing or cleaning children. - Does not obstruct circulation at the wearing position. 6. Color - Pink. - Blue.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/07/2026
Approval decision code
6813/YCBG-BVĐKBN2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing bracelets to serve patients in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing bracelets to serve patients in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second