Purchasing gastric endoscope for FUJIFILM brand endoscopy system

Find: 17:13 14/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing gastric endoscope for FUJIFILM brand endoscopy system
Bid name
Purchasing gastric endoscope for FUJIFILM brand endoscopy system

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600001308-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing gastric endoscope for FUJIFILM brand endoscopy system
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 13, Phường Tân Giang, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Tú Hoài
Position
Deputy Head of Medical Materials and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Group 13, Tan Giang ward, Cao Bang province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/01/2026 17:12 To date 26/01/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 26/01/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Gastric endoscope
1
Set
Specifications and techniques - Direct viewing direction: 0o - Field of view: 140o - Observation range: 2.0 – 100 mm. - Diameter of probe tip: 9.2 mm. - Diameter of probe body: 9.3 mm. - Bending ability: + Up 210° / down 90° + Right 100° / left 100° - Working length: 1,100 mm. - Overall length: 1,400 mm. - Diameter of biopsy channel: 2.8 mm. - There is a secondary water channel. Standard accessories - 01 Suitcase for endoscopy wire - 01 Mouthpiece - 10 Biopsy valve cover - 01 Long cleaning brush - 01 Short cleaning brush - 01 Ventilation connector - 01 Channel washing set - 01 Gastric biopsy forceps Suitable for FUJIFILM endoscopy system model: EP-6000
Cao Bang General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/01/2026
Approval decision code
215/BVĐKT-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing gastric endoscope for FUJIFILM brand endoscopy system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing gastric endoscope for FUJIFILM brand endoscopy system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second