Purchasing medical supplies (adhesive tape, suture needles)

Find: 09:13 25/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing medical supplies for professional use at the Hoa An Medical Center in 2026, during the procurement process.
Bid name
Purchasing medical supplies for professional use at the Hoa An Medical Center in 2026, during the procurement process.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035171-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing medical supplies (adhesive tape, suture needles)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 1 Be Trieu, Xã Hòa An, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đàm Thị Tuyền
Position
Deputy Dean
Phone number
Address
Pharmacy Department, Ho An Medical Center – Bế Triều Village, Hòa An Commune, Cao Bang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/08/2026 09:13 To date 04/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical adhesive tape (made from silk fabric) 2.5cm x 5m
700
Roll
White taffeta fabric, made from 100% cellulose acetate fibers. – Zinc oxide-based adhesive, evenly applied. Can be torn without cutting. – Meets ISO standards. Origin: ASEAN. – Size: 2.5 cm x 5 m.
Hoa An Medical Center
12 rolls/ box
2
Safe veins with wings, no 24g injection gate
800
Female
24G Non-Coring IV Catheter with Wings – Plastic Catheter: FEP-Teflon, 4 embedded radiopaque lines – Catheter length 19mm, diameter 0.7mm, flow rate 22ml/minute. Flow rate when pumping at high pressure is 1320ml/hour. Filling volume 0.093ml – 3-sided bevelled guide needle (one bevel on top and two bevels below to create sharpness and make a V-shaped cut on the skin, promoting quick healing) – Features an automatically activated metal protective tip that covers the entire needle tip as soon as the catheter is withdrawn from the main body – Catheter tip does not exceed the needle bevel and distance does not exceed 0.4mm – Double flow mechanism helps accurately identify where the needle and catheter have entered the vein – Withstands pressures up to 325psi – Transparent chamber in the handle allows for easy observation when a successful venipuncture is achieved, with a non-permeable membrane to prevent blood leakage during setup. Compatible with tubing connectors and adapters. – Easy-to-remove cap at the catheter tip – Luer lock – FDA 510k clearance – CE marking issued by an organization/agency approved or certified by the European Commission (EC) – Origin: Southeast Asia – Shelf life of 60 months
Hoa An Medical Center
Box/ 50 pieces
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/08/2026
Approval decision code
962/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing medical supplies (adhesive tape, suture needles)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing medical supplies (adhesive tape, suture needles)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second