Purchasing medications for use in tuberculosis treatment.

Find: 07:23 14/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing medications for use in tuberculosis treatment.
Bid name
Purchasing medications for use in tuberculosis treatment.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033231-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing medications for use in tuberculosis treatment.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 402, Thanh Binh area, Phường Âu Cơ, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Thiệu
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Unit 402, Thanh Bình Residential Area, Âu Cơ Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/08/2026 07:22 To date 23/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
318
Rifampicin; Isoniazide; Pyrazinamide
Group 3
150 mg; 75 mg; 400 mg
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
80.000
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval decision code
561/YCBG-BVP
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing medications for use in tuberculosis treatment.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing medications for use in tuberculosis treatment." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second