Purchasing milk for patients in 2026-2027

Find: 11:38 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing milk for patients in 2026-2027
Bid name
Purchasing milk for patients in 2026-2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033891-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing milk for patients in 2026-2027
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, Xã Mỹ Thọ, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Hoàng Trâm Anh
Position
Deputy Head of Organization and Administration Department
Phone number
Address
At the Dong Thap Lung Hospital (Administration and Operations Department): Lot 3, My Dong Four Village, My Tho Commune, Dong Thap Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 11:38 To date 04/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 04/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
High-energy nutritional food
1.000
Box
In 100g of powder: - Energy: ≥ 430 kcal - Protein: ≥ 13.5 g - Fat: ≥ 11 g - Carbohydrates: ≥ 60g and ≤ 70g Ingredients: Rice flour, soybean, green pea, barley flour, vitamins, minerals – equivalent or better
at Dong Thap Lung Hospital: Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province
The product must be packaged in a container of at least 400g.
2
Nutritional foods – Diabetes complications
500
Box
In 100g of powder: Energy: ≥ 418 kcal – Protein: ≥ 16 g – Fat: ≥ 11.2 g – Carbohydrates: ≤ 70 g – Ingredients: Whole grain rice flour, green gram (moong dal), barley flour, vitamins and minerals, equivalent or better than
at Dong Thap Lung Hospital: Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province
The product must be packaged in a container of at least 400g.
3
Nutritional Foods - Kidney Diseases
200
Box
In 100g of powder: - Energy: ≥ 440 kcal - Protein: ≥ 9.5 g - Fat: ≥ 14 g - Carbohydrates: ≥ 70 g - Sodium: ≥ 130 mg - Potassium: ≥ 340 mg Ingredients: Whey protein, MCT fat, vitamins and minerals equivalent to or better than
at Dong Thap Lung Hospital: Group 3, My Dong Bon hamlet, My Tho commune, Dong Thap province
Box 400g
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/08/2026
Approval decision code
780/BVPĐT-TCHC
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing milk for patients in 2026-2027". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing milk for patients in 2026-2027" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second