Purchasing replacement supplies and instruments for laparoscopic surgery (second time)

Find: 10:01 22/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029118-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing replacement supplies and instruments for laparoscopic surgery (second time)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Nguyen Quyen Street, Phường Võ Cường, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Nga
Position
Clerical
Phone number
Address
Doctor - Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2 - Nguyen Quyen Street - Vo Cuong Ward - Bac Ninh Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/07/2026 10:00 To date 03/08/2026 11:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 11:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Sanitary adapter
1
Female
Adapter for cleaning endoscopic sinus surgery instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
2
Bladder tumor removal kit
2
Set
- Active cutting type with index finger. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
3
24 Fr cutting endoscope housing set
2
Set
- Size 24 Fr, beveled head. - The inner shell can be rotated, the tip of the shell is insulated with ceramic material. - There is an inlet and outlet fluid path for continuous irrigation and a quick unlocking mechanism. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
4
26 Fr cutting endoscope housing set
2
Set
- Size 26 Fr, beveled head. - The inner shell can be rotated, the tip of the shell is insulated with ceramic material. - There is an inlet and outlet fluid path for continuous irrigation and a quick unlocking mechanism. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
5
Standard
1
Female
- Use with 24/26 Fr scope sheath. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
6
Monopolar high-frequency cable used for prostate tumor ablation unit
2
Female
- Monopolar high-frequency cable used for prostate fibroid ablation unit. - Length ≥ 3 m. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
7
Unipolar high-frequency cable, laparoscopic surgical instrument set
4
Female
- Unipolar high-frequency cable for laparoscopic surgery kits. - Length ≥ 3 m. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
8
Bipolar cable
14
Female
- Bipolar high frequency wire - Double 4 mm plug. - Length ≥ 3 m. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
9
Light wire
2
Female
- Light-conducting fiber optic cable with straight, heat-resistant connector. - With safety lock - Length ≥ 2.5 m, size 4.8 mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
10
Square head bipolar high frequency cable
2
Female
- Square head bipolar high frequency cable. - Length ≥ 3 m, maximum peak voltage 1.5 kVp - Compatible with Karl Storz electric scalpels.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
11
Wheel-shaped hemostatic electrode
15
Female
- Wheel-shaped monopolar hemostatic electrode. - Diameter 5 mm, reusable type. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
12
Spike-shaped ablation electrode
3
Female
- Spike-shaped monopolar ablation electrode. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
13
Ring-shaped ablation electrode
50
Female
- Ring-shaped monopolar ablation electrode. - Size 24/26Fr. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
14
Surgery and hemostasis
4
Female
- Unipolar dissecting rod, blunt tip. - Working length ≥ 36 cm, diameter 5 mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
15
Perforation of the septum of the swallow jaw type
1
Female
- V-shaped cutting blade, ≥ 16.5 cm long. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
16
Forceps nose, jaw curved up 45 degrees
1
Female
- Blakesley Rhinoforce II style nose forceps. - Jaw curved up 45 degrees, size 2 or equivalent. - Has toilet port, working length ≥ 13 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
17
Forceps the nose, jaw curved up 90 degrees
1
Female
- Blakesley-Wilde nose forceps. - Jaw curved up 90 degrees, size 2 or equivalent. - Detachable. - Working length ≥ 11 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
18
Forceps jaw has serrated teeth, size 5mm, length 36cm
8
Female
- Forceps jaws are 5 mm in size and have serrated teeth that do not cause damage. - Jaw length 26 mm, single action. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
19
Forceps jaw has teeth, size 5mm, length 36cm
4
Female
- Forceps jaw with lock, teeth size 5 mm. - Jaws 4.8 mm wide, 14 mm long, single action. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
20
Bipolar forceps jaw
20
Female
- Bipolar forceps jaw size 5mm - Width 3mm. - Working length ≥ 33 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
21
FORCEPS Surgery
4
Female
- Forceps jaw and kelly dissector size 5 mm - Jaw length 22 mm, dual action. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
22
Disinfection box of tools
8
Female
- Includes 3 parts: box, perforated tray, lid. - External dimensions: (740 x 220 x 130)mm
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
23
Sterilization box and storage of tools
5
Female
- Plastic material, perforated, transparent lid, silicone mat. - External dimensions: (515 x 235 x 65)mm - Compatible with Karl Storz brand laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
24
Box to sterilize and preserve the scope
9
Female
- Used for 1 scope. - Working length ≥ 34 cm. - There is a silicone support cushion and a lid. - External dimensions: (430 x 65 x 50)mm
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
25
Scissors cut the large wing cartilage
1
Female
- Scissors to cut partitions, double joints. - Jaws are serrated, working length ≥ 9.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
26
Microscope storage tray
6
Female
- Tray for cleaning, sterilizing and storing a rigid scope. - External dimensions (290 x 60 x 50)mm - Working length ≥ 20 cm.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
27
Sphenoid sinus pliers
1
Female
- Straight, thin sphenoid sinus pliers. - Head diameter 3.5mm, non-cut type. - The front part of the press head is fixed, the back part of the press head is mobile. - Body diameter 2.5mm - Working length ≥ 13 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
28
Reverse cutting pliers, housing rotates 360 degrees
1
Female
- Stammberger style reverse cutting pliers. - The case can rotate 360 ​​degrees and is removable. - Working length ≥ 10 cm, use with cleaning adapter. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
29
Straight jaw punching pliers
1
Female
- Straight punch size 2 or equivalent. - Detachable type - Working length ≥ 11 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
30
Serrated punching pliers
1
Female
- Forceps nose surgery style Struycken Rhinoforce II. - There is a connection for cleaning, working length ≥ 13 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
31
Pliers clips of laparoscopic polymer clips
4
Female
- Dimensions: + Working length ≥ 33 cm, diameter 10 mm. + Plier nose length: 39mm + Jaw opening: 15.6mm - Material: stainless steel. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
32
Straight jaw needle clamp
4
Female
- 5mm straight jaw needle pliers, with lever lock. - Working length ≥ 33 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
33
Blade curved
4
Female
- Curved scissors blade size 5 mm, - Serrated, dual action. - Jaw length 20 mm. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
34
Hook-shaped scissors blade
4
Female
- Hook-shaped scissors blade size 5 mm, single operation. - Jaw length 10 mm. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
35
Straight blade
4
Female
- Straight blade size 5 mm, tool jaw 15 mm long dual action. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
36
Pyramid-shaped trocar barrel size 11mm
4
Female
- Trocar barrel size 11 mm, pyramid shaped head. - Working length ≥ 10.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
37
Pyramid shaped trocar barrel, size 6mm
4
Female
- Trocar barrel size 6 mm, pyramid shaped head. - Working length ≥ 10.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
38
The trocar barrel has a sharp tip
4
Female
- Trocar barrel size 13.5 mm, sharp tip. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
39
Blunt tip trocar barrel size 11mm
4
Female
- Trocar barrel size 11 mm with blunt tip. - Working length ≥ 10.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
40
The blunt tip trocar barrel is 6mm
4
Female
- Trocar barrel size 6 mm, blunt tip. - Working length ≥ 10.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
41
11mm trocar head rubber button
40
Female
- 11mm trocar tip rubber stopper. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
42
6mm trocar rubber button
40
Female
- 6mm trocar tip rubber stopper. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
43
Endoscopic lens with 30 degree viewing direction, 10mm diameter
8
Female
- Endoscopic lens with 30 degree viewing direction, 10mm diameter. - Working length ≥ 31 cm. - Can be autoclaved, using stick-shaped lenses. - The tube head has a scratch-resistant sapphire coating. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
44
Endoscopic lens with 30 degree viewing direction, 4 mm diameter
3
Female
- Hopkins type optical endoscope. - Viewing direction 30 degrees, diameter 4 mm. - Working length ≥ 30 cm. - Can be autoclaved. - The tube head has a scratch-resistant sapphire coating. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
45
Receiver tube reduces diameter
4
Female
- Type 11/5mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
46
Surface suction irrigation pipe has 2-way valve
4
Female
- 5 mm suction irrigation pipe, anti-glare surface, with two-way valve. - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
47
Endoscopic lens with 0 degree viewing direction, 3mm diameter
2
Female
- Hopkins type optical endoscope. - Viewing direction 0 degrees, diameter 3mm. - Working length ≥ 14 cm. - Autoclavable, rod-shaped lens, scratch-resistant sapphire head. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
48
Endoscopic lens with 0 degree viewing direction, 4mm diameter
2
Female
- Hopkins type optical endoscope. - Viewing direction 0 degrees, diameter 4mm. - Working length ≥ 18 cm. - Can be autoclaved, endoscope covered with scratch-resistant sapphire. - Stick-shaped lens, can be autoclaved. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
49
Endoscopic lens with 70 degree viewing direction, 4mm diameter
2
Female
- Hopkins type optical endoscope. - 70 degree viewing direction, 4mm diameter. - Working length ≥ 18 cm. - Stick-shaped lens, scratch-resistant sapphire head. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
50
Crocodile pint
1
Female
- Microscopic larynx, single-function crocodile jaw - Working length ≥ 23 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
51
The triangle pan turns left
1
Female
- Kleinsasser laryngeal microsurgical triangle pane. - Non-locking type, serrated jaw. - Working length ≥ 23 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz endoscopic sinus surgery kit.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
52
Sharp stick
1
Female
Wullstein-style pointed stick, medium curved, ≥ 16.5cm long
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
53
L-shaped unipolar dissecting rod
4
Female
- L-shaped unipolar dissection rod. - Working length ≥ 36 cm, size 5 mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
54
Plastic handle, locked
40
Female
- Clickline-style plastic handle, with lock. - Has a unipolar electrocautery plug. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
55
Plastic handle, not locked
18
Female
- Clickline-style plastic handle, non-locking. - Has a unipolar electrocautery plug. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
56
The handle has a bipolar hemostatic electrocautery plug
6
Female
- Take-Apart style handle. - Has bipolar hemostatic electrocautery plug. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
57
11mm multi-function valve
28
Female
- Can open automatically or manually. - Size 11 mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
58
Multi-function valve size 13.5mm
4
Female
- Can open automatically or manually. - Size 13.5 mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
59
6mm multi-function valve
18
Female
- Can open automatically or manually. - Size 6mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
60
The outer shell of the tool is 5mm
58
Female
- Insulated outer shell. - Has a 5 mm irrigation head for cleaning - Working length ≥ 36 cm. - Metal material covered with insulating layer - Compatible with Karl Storz brand laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
61
Bipolar outer shell
6
Female
- Take-Apart style bipolar clamp outer shell, size 5 mm - Working length ≥ 33 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
62
11mm metal trocar shell
8
Female
- Metal trocar shell, size 11 mm, - With Luer style lock, diagonal beveled tip. - Working length ≥ 10.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
63
6mm metal trocar shell
8
Female
- Metal trocar shell, size 6 mm. - Has Luer style lock, diagonal beveled head. - Working length ≥ 10.5 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
64
Metal trocar shell, size 13.5 mm
4
Female
- Metal trocar shell, size 13.5 mm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
65
Bipolar inner shell
6
Female
- Take-Apart bipolar clamp inner sheath, size 5 mm. - Working length ≥ 33 cm. - Compatible with Karl Storz laparoscopic surgical instruments.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
66
Cylinder cut
2
Female
- Reiner-Alexander cut piece suction cylinder. - Capacity 150 ml. - Compatible with Karl Storz prostate tumor ablation set.
Bac Ninh General Hospital No. 2
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/07/2026
Approval decision code
6934/YCBG-BVĐKBN2
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing replacement supplies and instruments for laparoscopic surgery (second time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing replacement supplies and instruments for laparoscopic surgery (second time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second