Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2025

Find: 16:26 23/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2025 of the Center for Disease Control of Lao Cai province
Bid name
Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2025 of the Center for Disease Control of Lao Cai province

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017940-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Block 5, Chieng On Street, Phường Cam Đường, Province Lào Cai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Xuân Huy
Position
Head of the Pharmaceutical Department of VTYT
Phone number
Address
Facility 2, Building No. 2, Headquarters of Block 5, Chieng On Street, Cam Duong Ward, Lao Cai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/10/2025 16:24 To date 03/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rapid test for Proteinuria
8.725
kiểm TRA
Can be read with the naked eye or machine. Measure indicators: Glucose, pH, Protein (GLU/ pH/ PRO) Meets standards: ISO 13485, CE, FDA
Lao Cai Province Control Center
Can be read with the naked eye or machine. Measure indicators: Glucose, pH, Protein (GLU/ pH/ PRO) Meets standards: ISO 13485, CE, FDA
2
Falcon tube
8.725
Female
Falcon 15 ml tube has a flat cap, clear white tube body made of poly-propylene plastic, can be autoclaved
Lao Cai Province Control Center
Falcon 15 ml tube has a flat cap, clear white tube body made of poly-propylene plastic, can be autoclaved
3
Rapid test to screen for HIV/Syphilis
2.225
kiểm TRA
Qualitative test kit to diagnose HIV/Syphilis Duo infection
Lao Cai Province Control Center
Qualitative test kit to diagnose HIV/Syphilis Duo infection
4
Rapid test to screen for Hepatitis B
2.225
kiểm TRA
Qualitative test kit to diagnose HBV infection
Lao Cai Province Control Center
Qualitative test kit to diagnose HBV infection
5
Glove
2.225
Pair
Medical gloves with powder, unsterilized, Size M. No distinction between left and right hands, can be used for both hands. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
Lao Cai Province Control Center
Medical gloves with powder, unsterilized, Size M. No distinction between left and right hands, can be used for both hands. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent.
6
3ml syringe
2.225
Female
3ml sterile syringe. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Lao Cai Province Control Center
3ml sterile syringe. Meets ISO 13485 standards
7
Plastic test tube with push button
2.225
Female
Made of PS plastic, 5ml. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Lao Cai Province Control Center
Made of PS plastic, 5ml. Meets ISO 13485 standards
8
Clean cleaning package
615
Package
List included in 1 clean delivery package includes (All items are sterilized before packaging): - 01 package of sterile newborn umbilical tape - 02 plastic umbilical cord clips - 02 pairs of sterile medical gloves - 01 sterile umbilical cord cutting knife - 01 nylon sheet 45cm x 70cm - 01 piece of soap 15 grams - 01 package of sterile absorbent cotton 2x2 cm, 5 grams - 01 surgical apron
Lao Cai Province Control Center
List included in 1 clean delivery package includes (All items are sterilized before packaging): - 01 package of sterile newborn umbilical tape - 02 plastic umbilical cord clips - 02 pairs of sterile medical gloves - 01 sterile umbilical cord cutting knife - 01 nylon sheet 45cm x 70cm - 01 piece of soap 15 grams - 01 package of sterile absorbent cotton 2x2 cm, 5 grams - 01 surgical apron
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and biological products National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas by 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second