Purchasing supplies for program activities

Find: 07:13 14/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing supplies for program activities
Bid name
Purchasing supplies for program activities

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033188-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing supplies for program activities
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 402, Thanh Binh area, Phường Âu Cơ, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Thiệu
Position
Dean of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Unit 402, Thanh Bình Residential Area, Âu Cơ Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/08/2026 07:13 To date 24/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Alcohol 90 degrees
120
Liter
Ingredients: 90% ethanol, liquid, clear and colorless. Used for disinfecting and sterilizing medical instruments and preparing anesthetic agents. 500 ml bottle.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
25-liter or 30-liter capacity
2
Distilled water
200
Liter
The clear, colorless water has no taste. This pure, distilled water is commonly used in medical settings for preparing medications, oral solutions, custom formulations, cleaning medical instruments, and wound care.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
25-liter or 30-liter capacity
3
Methylene blue
2
Bottle
A black powder with no odor, readily soluble in water and ethanol, forming a characteristic dark blue solution.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
500ml bottle
4
Screening
3
Bottle
The solution is used in conjunction with a coverslip and placed between the sample and the objective lens of the microscope. Packaging: 500ml bottle.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
500ml bottle
5
Glass paper
100
File
Pure paper fibers, free of silicone, additives, or impurities.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
File
6
Protective clothing
300
Set
100% polypropylene (PP) non-woven fabric or microporous polyethylene (PE) film.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Set
7
Lam Kinh
1.000
Box
Neutral, transparent glass material, dimensions 25.4 x 76.2 mm, thickness 1.0-1.2 mm, flat surface without any defects. Pack of 72 pieces.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Box of 72 pieces
8
Mucus
80.000
Female
Made from medical-grade plastic. Designed for storing and preserving samples without causing reactions. Smooth, non-porous surface with rounded edges and a lid.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Female
9
Falcon tube
30.000
Female
Made of PP plastic, with a secure lid, marked volume divisions, and a textured surface for labeling. Capacity: 15 ml.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Female
10
1ml syringe
2.000
Pieces
The 1ml syringe is made from transparent, smooth, non-warped, and free of three holes medical-grade plastic. It features clear volume markings. The plunger has a notched design for easy breakage and does not have three holes. The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, and with a 3-sided bevel. Available in various sizes. The needle holder is color-coded to differentiate between needle sizes according to international standards and is securely attached to the needle body, preventing leakage and ensuring safe use. The product is sterilized using Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Pieces
11
N95 mask
5.000
Female
Technical Specifications: Type: N95 protective mask; Filtration standard: ≥95% for fine particles and ultrafine particles. Material: Non-woven fabric; Meltblown filter with electrostatic properties. Style: Face-fitting, with ear loops or head straps. Year of manufacture: 2025 onwards. Condition: Brand new.
Department of Pharmacy, Phu Tho Provincial General Hospital
Female
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/08/2026
Approval decision code
567/YCBG-BVP
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing supplies for program activities". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing supplies for program activities" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second