Purchasing supplies (Gloves, syringes)

Find: 13:47 10/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies (gloves, syringes) for the Van Chan Regional Hospital, Lao Cai Province, in the period 2026-2027.
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies (gloves, syringes) for the Van Chan Regional Hospital, Lao Cai Province, in the period 2026-2027.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032406-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchasing supplies (Gloves, syringes)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 9, Xã Thượng Bằng La, Province Lào Cai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Cao Ngọc Thủy
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 13:46 To date 21/08/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Examination gloves for medical use
200.000
Pair
Made from natural rubber, with a cornstarch-based non-stick coating that is easily absorbed and does not irritate the skin, these gloves offer good elasticity. They are not sterilized. Suitable for both left and right hands, durable, tear-resistant, and have reinforced seams. The surface is either smooth or slightly textured, with rough finger tips for a secure grip. The glove design conforms to the shape of the user's hand, making them comfortable and easy to use. * Medical examination gloves are manufactured according to the TCVN 6343-1:2007 standard. * Length: 220-240 mm * Thickness (minimum): 0.08 mm * Width: XS: 70±10mm; S: 80±10mm; M: 95±10mm; L: 111±10mm * Tensile strength: Before aging: ≥ 7N, after aging: ≥ 6N * Elongation at break: Before aging: ≥ 650%, after aging: ≥ 550% * The gloves meet the following quality standards: ISO 9001:2015; ISO 13485:2016
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
2
Sterile surgical gloves
50.000
Pair
Manufactured from natural rubber. Average thickness of 0.15 to 0.20 mm, average length of 280 mm. Tensile strength before aging: min 12.5 N, after aging: min 9.5 N. Elongation at break before aging: min 700%, after aging: min 550%. Powder content: 8.6 mg/dm². Protein content: max 200 μg/dm², electrostatic discharge below 100 V. Sterilized by EO gas. Meets ISO 9001:2015; ISO 13485:2016 standards.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
3
2000ml urine collection bag with valve
2.000
Female
- Made from virgin PVC plastic, non-toxic. - Capacity of 2000ml, thickness of 1.2mm, with clear markings. Includes markings every 100ml for accurate measurement. Ensures a leak-proof seal. Features an angled drainage spout that allows for the monitoring of very small amounts of urine (25ml) in cases of patients with urinary retention. - T-shaped bottom drain valve to prevent backflow, 90cm inlet tube. Includes a PVC hanging strap. - The bag has a section for basic patient information: name, bed number, room number. - Product is sterilized using Ethylene Oxide (E.O) gas. - Complies with EN ISO 13485 standard, sterilization EN ISO 11135: 2014 standard. - Meets FDA standards as certified by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA).
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
4
Feeding pump used once 50ml
500
Female
- The 50ml syringe is made from medical-grade, transparent, smooth, non-warped, and featureless plastic. - The plunger has a notched design for easy disposal after use. - The large barrel tip fits securely onto the feeding tube. - Meets FDA standards as announced by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA). - Complies with EN ISO 13485.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
5
Lach 5ml used syringes
100.000
Female
- 5ml syringe made from transparent, smooth, non-warped, and beveled plastic. Clear volume markings. - Can draw up to 6ml due to the graduated scale. - The plunger has a notched design for easy disposal, with no bevels. - The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, and 3-fluted. Available in sizes 23Gx1" and 25Gx1". The needle shaft features color-coded markings to differentiate between sizes according to international standards and is securely attached to the needle body, preventing leaks and ensuring safe use. Certified by a Notified Body under EC regulations (TCVN 5903:1995), EN ISO 11135:2014, and EN ISO 13485
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
6
The 1 -ml once used syringe
100.000
Female
- The 10ml syringe is made from transparent, smooth, non-warped, and three-way-free virgin plastic. It has clear volume markings. - The plunger can draw up to a maximum of 12ml, with the smallest marking ≤0.2ml. - The plunger has a notched design for easy disposal, and does not have three-way ports. - The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, and bevelled on three sides. Available in sizes 23Gx1" and 25Gx1". The needle shaft features color-coded markings to differentiate between sizes according to international standards and is securely attached to the needle body, preventing leakage and ensuring safe use. - Certified by a Notified Body under the European Conformity (EC) marking scheme, complying with TCVN 5903:1995, EN ISO 11135:2014, and EN ISO 13485 standards.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
7
Launching injectable pumps 20ml
4.000
Female
- The 20ml syringe is made from transparent, smooth, non-warped, and three-way-free virgin plastic. It features clear volume markings. - The plunger has a notched design for easy breakage and does not have three-way openings. - The eccentric tip facilitates easy air removal. - The needle is made of stainless steel, sharp, and 3-sided. The needle size is 23Gx1". The needle shaft is colored to differentiate between sizes according to international standards and is securely attached to the needle body, preventing leakage and ensuring safe use. - Certified by an EU Notified Body (as specified by the European Union), conforming to TCVN 5903:1995, EN ISO 11135: 2014, and EN ISO 13485 standards for sterilization.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
8
Butterfly-shaped transmission wire set (single use)
30.000
Set
The syringe is made of virgin ABS plastic, and the air outlet features a sterile filter membrane. The adjustment knob is made of virgin PP plastic and includes a clip design to ensure safe use. The drip chamber has a volume of ≥ 8.5ml and a ≤ 15µm fluid filter. The tubing is made of virgin PVC; the length of the tubing is ≥ 1700mm. The tubing comes with a 23Gx3/4" butterfly needle. The Luer lock connector features a rotating mechanism for secure and easy attachment to the needle, as well as ease of use. It has certification from an EU Notified Body (Notified Body), complies with TCVN 6591-4: 2008, EN ISO 11135: 2014, and EN ISO 13485 standards.
Van Chan Regional Medical Center; Address: Village 9, Thuong Bang La commune, Lao Cai province Email: [email protected] Phone number: 02163 873 114
Not recommended yet
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval decision code
1798/QĐ-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchasing supplies (Gloves, syringes)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchasing supplies (Gloves, syringes)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second