Quotation for ENT endoscopy instruments

Find: 09:22 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of endoscopic instruments for the ENT endoscopy system (model: Medtrix MB-150) and the ENT endoscopic surgery system (model: Telecam C3, HSX: Karl Storz) to serve the medical examination and treatment of Bong Son General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of endoscopic instruments for the ENT endoscopy system (model: Medtrix MB-150) and the ENT endoscopic surgery system (model: Telecam C3, HSX: Karl Storz) to serve the medical examination and treatment of Bong Son General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027078-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for ENT endoscopy instruments
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
2699 Quang Trung, Phường Bồng Sơn, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Hậu Huỳnh
Position
Staff of Archives Department, Bong Son General Hospital
Phone number
Address
Archives Department, Bong Son General Hospital Address: 2699 Quang Trung, Bong Son Ward, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 09:21 To date 22/07/2026 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/07/2026 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ENT endoscope (Optic 70°)
1
Female
- Optical scope, tilt angle 70°, beveled surface facing up for extended vision, diameter 4mm, length 175-180mm, autoclavable. - Compatible with ENT endoscopic surgery system (model: Telecam C3, Manufacturer: Karl Storz).
Bong Son Hospital
2
ENT endoscope (Optic 0°)
1
Female
- Optical scope, tilt angle 0°, diameter 2.7-3 mm, length 105-115mm, autoclavable. - Compatible with ENT endoscopic surgery system (model: Telecam C3, Manufacturer: Karl Storz).
Bong Son Hospital
3
ENT endoscope (Optic 0°)
1
Female
- Optical scope, tilt angle 0°, diameter 2.7-3 mm, length 105-115mm, autoclavable. - Compatible with ENT endoscopy system (model: Medtrix MB-150).
Bong Son Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Approval decision code
779/BVBS-VTTBYT
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for ENT endoscopy instruments". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for ENT endoscopy instruments" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second