Quotation for equipment procurement in 2025 for professional work

Find: 11:09 19/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of equipment in 2025 for professional work
Bid name
Procurement of equipment in 2025 for professional work

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500021654-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for equipment procurement in 2025 for professional work
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tô Tiến Dũng
Position
Medical Equipment Department staff
Phone number
Address
No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/11/2025 11:09 To date 29/11/2025 10:30
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 29/11/2025 10:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Multi -purpose hanging rig
1
Set
Configuration of each set includes: - Powder coated iron frame - Dimensions: length 200cm * width 80cm * height 200cm (+/- error 5%) - There is 01 bed attached to the hanging frame - Weight ≥100 kg * Accessories: belts, ropes, handles, pulleys, single sand bags, double sand bags, spring ropes...
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
2
The children's walker has an anti-reverse lock
1
Pieces
Configuration includes - Powder coated iron frame - Size: 80x75x height from 65 to 75 cm (+/- error 5%) - Weight: > 10 kg - Practice walking, has wheels, has a lock to prevent the car from moving backwards - Height is adjustable
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
3
High standing training frame for children
1
Pieces
Configuration: - Powder-coated iron frame, simily covered foam - Weight: ≥19 kg - Size: 91x60x89-115 cm (+/- error 5%). Leg to armpit 70 - > 80 cm, width: 40 cm Used for children who are just learning to stand and have poor balance * Practice standing in prone position for children with cerebral palsy * This tool can be adjusted from 0 - 90 degrees (from lying position to upright position), has straps to fix contracted joints and most especially this type has a support (removable) with a soft mouse placed between the two hip joints to help children not fall down when standing and prevent contractures of the hip joint.
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
4
Walkers for children
1
Pieces
Configuration: - Stainless steel material - Size: 60x50x50-60cm (+/- error 5%) - Children's walker, with wheels, foldable - Weight: 3kg - High - low adjustment
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
5
Knee joint tool
1
Pieces
Configuration: - Powder coated iron frame, stainless steel seat slider - Weight ≥ 27 kg - Dimensions: length 164 x width 54 x height 110 cm (+/- error 5%); Seat: 35x40 cm - Mainly exercise the knee joint, especially the patient can practice increasing the limited range of motion (ROM) of the knee joint, in addition to exercising the hip joint, ankle joint, stretching the Achilles tendon...
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
6
Electrical machine does not use needles
1
Machine
Configuration: Manufactured from 2025 onwards - Main machine: 1 pc - Power cord: 1 piece - Electrode cables: ≥6 pairs - Fuse: 1 piece - Instructions for use: 1 copy Specifications: - Power source: AC220V – 50/60Hz - Electrical safety standards: BF, First-Class - Power consumption: 40W - Fixed treatment voltage - Maximum output treatment intensity: + Channel 1-5: ≥27mA (999 Hz) + Channel 6: ≥27mA (999 Hz) - Continuous vacuum mode - Vacuum pressure: 0-260mmHg - Dimensions ≤ 430 x 730x 315 mm
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
7
CPAP ventilator for children
10
Machine
Requirements: - Production from 2025 onwards - Power source used: 220V AC ±20%, 47-63 Hz Configuring a machine: - Gas mixer: 01 - Small portable compressor: 01 - Warming tank: 01 - Pressure vessel: 01 - Thermal sensor wire: 01 Controller; Heat-conducting Silicon wire; CPAP foot set with wheels and bracket: 01 User manual set: 01 Technical feature requirements: - Used for newborns and pediatric patients - Automatic control mode - Sensor for temperature control - set temperature parameters, main filament sensor, environmental sensor displayed on the control panel and display screen.
Thai Binh Children's Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/11/2025
Approval decision code
322/TM-BVN
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for equipment procurement in 2025 for professional work". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for equipment procurement in 2025 for professional work" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second