Quotation for information technology equipment

Find: 14:35 13/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of information technology equipment for Tran Van Thoi General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of IT equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600005148-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for information technology equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
19/5 Street, Hamlet 7, Xã Trần Văn Thời, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Hoàng Anh
Position
Deputy Head of General Planning
Phone number
Address
Department of Science and Technology - Tran Van Thoi General Hospital; Road 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/02/2026 14:34 To date 26/02/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 26/02/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Multifunction printer
1
Female
- Print A4 documents - Photocopy (copy documents) - Scan (scan medical records, documents, patient papers) - Print via LAN and Wifi (print from multiple computers in the department/room) - Printing technology: Black and white laser - Print speed: ≥ 28 pages/minute - Paper size: A4 - Automatic 2-sided printing (duplex) - Connection: USB, LAN, Wifi - Scan mode: With original and retractable tray automatic paper (ADF) → continuous 2-sided scanning of multiple sheets - Control screen directly on the machine
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
2
The machine prints the patient's serial number
3
Female
- Thermal printing technology, automatic paper cutting. - Printable width: ≥ 80 mm (3.25 inches). - Density: ≥ 500 points/line. - Print head durability: 100 km. - Communication: USB + COM (LAN is option). - Printing speed: ≥ 260mm/s. - Number of cuts: 1 million times.
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
3
Projector
1
Female
- Lighting intensity ≥ 3300 Ansi Lumens - Resolution ≥ 1024x768 (XGA) - Lamp life ≥ 20,000 hours - Contrast ≥ 20,000:1 - Lamp life ≥ 20,000 hours - Zoom ≥ 1.2x; Projection size 33–300 inches - Has Daylight View (or equivalent), keystone adjustment, quick shutdown - Adjustable tilt angle and keystone correction - Power ≥ 300W - Built-in speaker: ≥ 10W - Connection port: HDMI x2, VGA IN/OUT, Video IN, RS232, Audio IN/OUT, LAN, USB A&B (supports USB/Wifi presentation).
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
4
Color printer
1
Female
- Function: Wifi printing, using 06 ink colors - Print quality (sharpness): ≥ 5760 x 1440 dpi - Time to print first page: ≤ 14 seconds (Black and white); ≤ 25 seconds (Photo 10x15 cm); ≤ 60 seconds (A4 photo) - Print speed: ≥ 10 pages/minute (Black and white); ≥ 5 ppm (Color) (ISO); - Included ink cartridge can print: ≥ 3,600 pages (057 Black); ≥ 7,200 pages (057 C/M/Y) - Maximum capacity: ≥ 1000 pages/month - Connection standard: USB 2.0/3.0
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/02/2026
Approval decision code
103/BV-KHTH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for information technology equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for information technology equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second