Quotation for machinery and equipment

Find: 16:02 24/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy machinery and equipment in 2026
Bid name
Purchase machinery and equipment in 2026 for the drug, cosmetics and food testing center of Lai Chau province

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600009390-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for machinery and equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tan Phong Ward, Lai Chau Province, Phường Tân Phong, Province Lai Châu
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Xuân Trung
Position
Office of Organization and Administration Department
Phone number
Address
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Lai Chau Province. Group 27, Tan Phong Ward, Lai Chau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/03/2026 16:02 To date 03/04/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/04/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Drying cabinet
1
Female
Model: ......... Manufacturer: .......... Origin: ....... - Capacity: 108 liters - Drying chamber size: 560 x 480 x 400mm - External dimensions: 745 x 864 x 584 mm - Power: 2800W - Voltage: 230V - Weight: 74kg - Packed weight: 99kg - Maximum load per tray: 20kg - Number of tray positions: 5 positions - Temperature: + Operating temperature range: minimum 5oC above ambient temperature to +300oC + Temperature measurement: 1 Pt100 type A thermal sensor, 4 loops - Control technology: + Setting language: German, English, Spanish, French, Polish, Czech and Hungarian + ControlCOCKPIT controller: one screen. High-definition adaptive multi-function PID microprocessor controller. +Timer: digital countdown against set time, adjustable from 1 minute to 99 days +SetpointWAIT function: the cabinet operation is not calculated until the set temperature is reached +Calibration: at three optional temperature values +Controllable parameters: temperature, louver position, time program, time zone, summer/winter time - Convection: +Vent: connected vent with airfoil limiter +Pre-heating air mixture is adjusted by adjusting the airfoil -Communication: +Parameters stored in case of power failure -Safety: +Temperature control: electronic overheat control or TB mechanical temperature limiter can be selected, protection level 1 according to DIN12880 standard, heating process is interrupted when the cabinet temperature exceeds the set temperature by about 20oC +Automatic error analysis -Inner made of stainless steel: +Inner side made of stainless steel, easy to clean, with reinforced grooves to help integrate and protect the heating area on 4 sides +Stainless steel frame +Rear made of galvanized steel -Environmental conditions: +Ambient temperature: +5oC to 40oC +Humidity: maximum 80%, non-condensing +Overvoltage category: II +Pollution level: 2
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Lai Chau Province
2
Eyewash and emergency shower
1
Female
Model: ...... Manufacturer: ....... Origin: ....... Technical specifications - Material: Stainless steel 304 - Diameter of basin: 30cm - Spray head with protective cap - Stainless steel floor attachment, diameter: 25cm - Shower head is made of copper-plated material. - Input water pressure: 0.5-5kg/cm2 - Maximum water flow: 100 l/min - Input water source D27, discharge water D42
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Lai Chau Province
3
Sterilized steamer
1
Female
Model: ..... Manufacturer: ..... Origin: ........ Technical specifications - Steaming chamber size: Ø300 x 710 mm - Effective volume: 50 liters - Steaming chamber material: SUS304 stainless steel. - Sterilization temperature range: 105 ~ 135oC - Maximum allowable pressure: 0.255 MPa - Temperature display range: 5 ~ 137oC - Incubation temperature range: 45 ~ 80oC - Sterilization time: 1 ~ 250 minutes - Pressure valve: 0 ~ 0.4 MPa - Select sterilization modes: + Agar sterilization (with incubation) + Sterilize liquids + Sterilize solids/medical instruments - Safety/warning devices: + Two sensors interlocked with locks + Power cut-off in case of overvoltage + Power cut-off in case of overheating + Heating system checker + Temperature sensor of the steaming basket + Safety lid closing check function. + Steam release tank check function + Water shortage sensor + Power error check function + Pressure safety valve + Power source: 220V, 50Hz + Power: 2.0 kW + Weight: 57 kg
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Lai Chau Province
4
Manual solvent distillation unit
1
Set
Manual solvent distillation set Manufacturer: ........ Origin: .......... Technical specifications: 1000ml flask, rough NS29/32 Condenser effective length 400mm NS 29/32 Glass adapter 10ml ± 0.1 ml Red plastic clip NS 29/32 Silicone water wire Base set (W10 x 20mm) + Stake (Diameter 6mm x Height 500mm) Speaker + 3-finger clamp 1 liter flask stove
Center for Testing Drugs, Cosmetics and Food of Lai Chau Province
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for machinery and equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for machinery and equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second