Quotation for materials and goods for major repairs of 110kV

Find: 10:48 18/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500025502-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for materials and goods for major repairs of 110kV
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pac Boi street, Phường Nùng Trí Cao, Province Cao Bằng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà Ngọc Giang
Position
Specialist of Planning and Materials Department
Phone number
Address
Cao Bang Power Company, Pac Bo Street, Nung Tri Cao Ward, Cao Bang Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/12/2025 10:46 To date 22/12/2025 15:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 22/12/2025 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Steam relay protects the transformer
1
Female
Working outdoors Impact function: Acts on accumulated gas and oil flow velocity Impact function: Acts on accumulated gas and oil flow velocity Oil pipe diameter: 80mm Accessories: Copper pipe connecting relay to transformer body, gas sampling part.
SCL construction site
2
ACSR-185/29 wire
3.861,5
M
ACSR-185/29 steel core bare aluminum wire
SCL construction site
3
U120 glass ceramic bowl
1.320
Bowl
Insulating bowl height: 146mm Diameter: 255mm Creepage length: 320mm Mechanical strength: ≥ 120kN
SCL construction site
4
U70 glass ceramic bowl
272
Bowl
Insulating bowl height: 146mm Diameter: 255mm Creepage length: 320mm Mechanical strength: ≥ 70kN
SCL construction site
5
PK-CD single glass chain accessories
100
Set
(1 U hanger + 1 round head hanger + 1 Double eye + 1 Intermediate eye + ), destructive load ≥ 120kN
SCL construction site
6
PK-CK dual glass chain accessories
33
Set
(5 U hooks + 2 round head rings + 2 double links + 1 intermediate link + 2 single hooks), destructive load ≥ 120kN
SCL construction site
7
Anchor lock (4 gudon) N-5
102
Female
Aluminum alloy anchor lock with 5 bolts, destructive load ≥ 120kN
SCL construction site
8
Rope support lock D-5
31
Female
Aluminum alloy wire support lock, destructive load ≥ 70kN
SCL construction site
9
Connecting tube for ACSR-185 conductor
6
Female
Non-load-bearing connector for 185 wire: High-strength aluminum/aluminum alloy pressed connector
SCL construction site
10
Aluminum - aluminum cable clamp for bare wire 3 bolts 150 -185
12
Female
Aluminum - aluminum cable clamp for bare wire 3 bolts 150 -185
SCL construction site
11
Transformer oil
418
Liter
IEC 60296:2012 and ASTM 3487
SCL construction site
12
Oil-resistant rubber gasket 700x700x8
3
Sheet
oil-resistant, high-temperature resistant type
SCL construction site
13
Oil-resistant rubber gasket shaped to 35kV ceramic peak
1
Female
oil-resistant, high-temperature resistant type
SCL construction site
14
Anti-rust paint
60
Kg
according to TCVN 8790:2011, QCVN 06:2022/BXD, ISO 12944;
SCL construction site
15
Coating (RAL 7045)
45
Kg
according to TCVN 8790:2011, QCVN 06:2022/BXD, ISO 12944; Painted in gray color
SCL construction site
16
Coating solvent 08080
30
Kg
Coating solvent 08080
SCL construction site
17
Clean rag
30
Kg
Clean rag
SCL construction site
18
Rolled nylon
15
Kg
Rolled nylon
SCL construction site
19
Acacia 502
3
Jar
Acacia 502
SCL construction site
20
Rustic cloth bandage
10
Roll
Rustic cloth bandage
SCL construction site
21
Metal roof stone 100mm diameter and 6mm thick
5
Female
Metal roof stone 100mm diameter and 6mm thick
SCL construction site
22
Quartz stone, grain size A180, size 100x16mm
6
Female
Quartz stone, grain size A180, size 100x16mm
SCL construction site
23
Rust removal brush for hand grinder
10
Female
Rust removal brush for hand grinder
SCL construction site
24
Paint brush type 3.0cm
8
Female
Paint brush type 3.0cm
SCL construction site
25
Paint brush type 8.0cm
8
Female
Paint brush type 8.0cm
SCL construction site
26
Vacuum pump oil
10
Kg
Vacuum pump oil
SCL construction site
27
4.0mm electric welding rod
2
Kg
4.0mm electric welding rod
SCL construction site
28
11-wave iron - 1070.0mm wide, 0.47mm thick
443,19
M2
according to TCVN 8053:2009
SCL construction site
29
The roof is covered with 600mm sized steel, 0.4mm thick
33
M
according to TCVN 8053:2009
SCL construction site
30
PVC D110 drainage pipe 1.9mm thick
52,4
M
PVC D110 drainage pipe 1.9mm thick
SCL construction site
31
Water collection trough stainless steel type 304 U250
66
M
Water collection trough stainless steel type 304 U250
SCL construction site
32
Antique 304 stainless steel drainage funnel D110
10
Female
Antique 304 stainless steel drainage funnel D110
SCL construction site
33
Anti-slip tiles 30x30
11,22
M2
Anti-slip tiles 30x30
SCL construction site
34
Single door swings open
1,84
M2
Aluminum glass door with 1 revolving wing KT 800x2300
SCL construction site
35
Fixed wall
1,61
M2
Aluminum glass walls come with KT 700x2300 door frames
SCL construction site
36
Pipe retaining strap D110
30
Female
Pipe retaining strap D110
SCL construction site
37
Non-clogging wall screws with flat heads are 60mm long
60
Female
Non-clogging wall screws with flat heads are 60mm long
SCL construction site
38
60mm long corrugated iron screw (for iron purlins)
1.683
Female
60mm long corrugated iron screw (for iron purlins)
SCL construction site
39
Connect at 90 angle for pipe D110
20
Female
For PVC pipes D110
SCL construction site
40
Steel box 20x20x1.8
198,56
Kg
Steel box 20x20x1.8
SCL construction site
41
Galvanized steel (steel beams, collars, yokes, column caps, grounding, anchor ropes...)
1
Kg
Hot-dip galvanized steel, coating thickness according to TCVN 5408:2007. Volume according to design drawings
SCL construction site
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for materials and goods for major repairs of 110kV". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for materials and goods for major repairs of 110kV" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second