Quotation for micronutrients and drugs

Find: 14:20 04/11/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy micronutrients for children aged 6 to 59 months with malnutrition and stunting and malnourished children from 5 to 16 years old, iron micronutrients for children aged 12-16 with menstruation, regular deworming tablets for children under 6 years old and women of childbearing age preparing to become pregnant in 2025 (Project 3)
Bid name
Buy micronutrients for children aged 6 to 59 months with malnutrition and stunting and malnourished children from 5 to 16 years old, iron micronutrients for children aged 12-16 with menstruation, regular deworming tablets for children under 6 years old and women of childbearing age preparing to become pregnant in 2025 (Project 3)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500019393-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for micronutrients and drugs
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Tấn Lực
Position
Head of Planning and Operations Department of Dam Doi Regional Medical Center
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 5, Dam Doi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/11/2025 14:19 To date 15/11/2025 00:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 15/11/2025 00:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Micronutrients (One package contains 300-400 µg Vitamin A + 10-14.3 mg Elemental Iron + 5-7 mg Zinc...) (for children from 6 months to 59 months old with stunting malnutrition)
26.400
Package
FUNCTIONAL FOODS
DAM DOI AREA MEDICAL CENTER
Package
2
Micronutrients (One package contains 300-500 µg Vitamin A + 12.5-35.6 mg Elemental Iron + 5-12 mg Zinc...) (for children from 5 years old to under 16 years old with malnutrition)
49.200
Package
FUNCTIONAL FOODS
DAM DOI AREA MEDICAL CENTER
Package
3
Dewormer (One tablet contains Albendazole 400mg or Mebendazole 500mg)
2.750
Tablet
Medicine
DAM DOI AREA MEDICAL CENTER
Tablet
4
Iron Supplement (One tube contains 60-65mg Elemental Iron equivalent to 180-195 mg Iron fumarate or 300-325 mg Iron sulfate heptahydrate or 504-546 mg Iron Gluconate)
18.000
Tube
FUNCTIONAL FOODS
DAM DOI AREA MEDICAL CENTER
Tube
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for micronutrients and drugs". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for micronutrients and drugs" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second