Quotation for purchasing furniture

Find: 16:42 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of tables and chairs for Hiep Hoa General Hospital
Bid name
Procurement of tables and chairs for Hiep Hoa General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030540-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for purchasing furniture
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pho Thang Village, Xã Hiệp Hoà, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trịnh Xuân Hiếu
Position
Head of Organization and Administration Department
Phone number
Address
Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/07/2026 16:42 To date 08/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Table 1.2m
1
Female
Dimensions: Length 1200mm x Width 600mm- 700mm x Height 750mm. Material: Industrial wood
Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
2
Chair
5
Female
Material: 22.2 stainless steel tube frame, foam backrest covered with faux leather
Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
3
Chair
1
Female
Material: Steel Dimensions: W545 x D530 x H910-1135
Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
4
Waiting chair
2
Row
Material: Powder-coated steel frame, perforated ventilation Dimensions: Width: 295mm x depth: 70mm x Height: 810mm
Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
5
Chair
8
Female
Plastic material. Dimensions: width 420mm x depth 460mm x height 305mm
Hiep Hoa General Hospital; Address: Pho Thang Village - Hiep Hoa Commune - Bac Ninh Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/07/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for purchasing furniture". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for purchasing furniture" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second