Quotation for purchasing newborn incubators for professional work in 2026

Find: 08:15 15/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of newborn incubators for professional work in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of newborn incubators for professional work in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027882-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for purchasing newborn incubators for professional work in 2026
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Zone 12, Xã Phù Ninh, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Thị Thu Hồng
Position
Chief Accountant
Phone number
Address
Residential group number 4, Phu Ninh commune, Phu Tho province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/07/2026 08:14 To date 25/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Infant incubation cage
2
Set
Neonatal Incubator Model: Incu I, Manufacturer: Atom Medical Corporation, Origin: Japan or equivalent, meeting at least the following specifications: I. General Characteristics - Manufactured in: 2025 or later, 100% new. - Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 - Working voltage: 220V, 50 Hz - Working environment: + Maximum temperature 30°C + Maximum humidity 75% II. Configuration for each unit - Main unit: 1 set - Skin temperature sensor: 1 set - Jaundice treatment lamp with stand on incubator: 1 set - Electrostatic filter: 1 unit - Dust cover: 1 unit - User manual (English + Vietnamese): 1 set III. Technical Specifications General Features Air curtain to minimize temperature drop in the incubator, reducing ambient air ingress into the incubator Night mode display Rotating damper controls the operation of the incubator door for slow, quiet opening Double locking system: Yes X-ray tray included Trend display helps identify changes in vital signs (incubator temperature, skin temperature, humidity) Relative humidity adjustable up to 95% Adjustable mattress height: 800 – 1200mm Display - Color touchscreen, TFT LCD type - Size: 8.5 inches - Resolution: 800 x 480 dots Jaundice treatment lamp Peak wavelength: 450-475 nm Illumination level: minimum 30 - 40µW/cm2/nm Illumination density: approximately 500 ~ 2000 lux (distance from light source: (30cm) Lamp life: 10,000 hours Noise level: 60dBA or lower Integrated examination light: available Time display: + Patient radiation time: 0 - 99,999 (1-hour increments) + Lamp operating time: 0 - 99,999 (1-hour increments) Temperature: - Control mode: selectable manually or via servo motor - Measurement and control of incubator air temperature: + Setting range: 23.0 to 37.0°C + Maximum temperature setting: 39.0°C + Display range: 20.0 to 42.0°C + Temperature display accuracy: ± 0.3°C - Measurement and control of skin temperature: + Setting range: 34.0 to 37.5°C + Maximum setting: 38.0°C + Display range: 30.0 to 42.0°C + Temperature display accuracy: ± 0.3°C - Temperature levels: 10 adjustable levels (0 to 100%) - Warm-up time: up to 60 minutes (at ambient temperature 25°C) - Alarms: high temperature, set temperature, skin temperature sensor Humidity: - Control mode: servo motor - Setting range: 40 to 95%Rh - Display range: 15 to 99%Rh - Humidity display accuracy: ± 10%Rh - Humidifier water tank capacity: approximately 1L - Alarms: humidity sensor, low water level, no water, humidifier chamber off, humidity setting Other alarms: - Fan, system error, power failure
Medical Center in Phu Ninh area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for purchasing newborn incubators for professional work in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for purchasing newborn incubators for professional work in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second