Quotation for supplies for TB prevention activities in 2025

Find: 08:46 28/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing supplies for TB prevention activities in 2025 for Yen Binh Regional Medical Center
Bid name
Purchasing supplies for TB prevention activities in 2025 for Yen Binh Regional Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500018384-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for supplies for TB prevention activities in 2025
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Thanh Binh residential group, Phường Văn Phú, Province Lào Cai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Phương Hồng
Position
Head of Pharmacy Department of TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Thanh Binh residential quarter, Van Phu ward, Lao Cai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/10/2025 18:29 To date 06/10/2026 18:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 06/10/2026 18:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Ziehl Neelen dyeing
1
Set
Ziehl Neelsen stain kit is used to perform Mycobacteria acid-fast bacteria staining test. Includes 03 component dye solutions: Carbon Fuchsin, Alcohol acid and Methylene Blue
Medical Center in Yen Binh area
2
3-component 24-position vertical slide staining kit
1
Set
Consists of 3 components: Dye tray; Aluminum box,. Capacity tank
Medical Center in Yen Binh area
3
Microscopy oil
1
Bottle
Clear, colorless oil, contained in a dark glass bottle, used with mount objectives, product certification and registration CE/IVD or equivalent .C14H12O2 455g/l; - Refractive index: RL(n2oD) = 1.515-1.517; - Fluorescence ≤ 1500ppb at 365nm - Viscosity (20oC): 100-120mPas
Medical Center in Yen Binh area
4
Microscope slide, transparent
43
Box
Glass material is neutral, transparent, not moldy. • Thickness: 1.0 - 1.2mm. • Dimensions: 25.4 x 76.2mm Matte type.
Medical Center in Yen Binh area
5
Specimen cup
500
Female
PP plastic Color: clear white. Dimensions: Ø60mm x 35mm, with lid
Medical Center in Yen Binh area
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for supplies for TB prevention activities in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for supplies for TB prevention activities in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second