Quotation for technical services and consumables for hemodialysis

Find: 08:36 09/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Hiring technical services and purchasing consumable supplies for hemodialysis at Tran Van Thoi General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Hire technical services and purchase consumable supplies for hemodialysis

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600012121-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for technical services and consumables for hemodialysis
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
19/5 Street, Hamlet 7, Xã Trần Văn Thời, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Hoàng Anh
Position
Deputy Head of Department of Science and Technology
Phone number
Address
Department of Science and Technology - Tran Van Thoi General Hospital; Road 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 09/04/2026 08:32 To date 20/04/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 20/04/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rinse and disinfect the entire R.O system
1
time
Providing cleaning and disinfection services for the entire R.O system
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
2
Microbiological testing
1
time
Providing microbiological testing services
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
3
Endotoxin testing
1
time
Providing Endotoxin testing services
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
4
Physical and chemical testing of R.O water
1
time
Providing R.O water physical and chemical testing services
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
5
Check and replace filter column materials: Multi-substance, Activated carbon, water softener
3
Set
Providing services of checking and replacing filter column materials: Multi-substance, Activated Carbon, water softener
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
6
Replace the R.O filter screen
1
Female
Providing R.O filter replacement service
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
7
Replace the molecular filter core
5
Female
Providing molecular filter core replacement service
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
8
Replace the biological filter core
3
Female
Providing microbiological filter core replacement service
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
9
Standard for measuring Chlorine H/100
6
Box
Supply of chlorine measuring standards
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
10
Water hardness test strip
1
Box
Supply of water hardness test strips
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
11
Reconstituted salt (Pure salt B/25kg)
5.000
Kg
Supply of reconstituted salt (Pure salt B/25kg)
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
12
Blue PV pressure measuring connector
10
Female
Supply of blue PV pressure measuring connector
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/04/2026
Approval decision code
203/BV-KHTH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for technical services and consumables for hemodialysis". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for technical services and consumables for hemodialysis" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second