Quotation of gastroscopy, duodenum video; Video gastroscopy; Disinfectants

Find: 10:47 12/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for gastroscopy, duodenum video; Video gastroscopy; 2025 disinfectant nebulizer
Bid name
Shopping for gastroscopy, duodenum video; Video gastroscopy; 2025 disinfectant nebulizer

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012144-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation of gastroscopy, duodenum video; Video gastroscopy; Disinfectants
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đỗ Chung
Position
Head of Materials - TBYT
Phone number
Address
No. 724 Quang Trung Street, Hac Thanh Ward, Thanh Hoa Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 12/09/2025 10:44 To date 22/09/2025 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/09/2025 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Gastrointestinal endoscopy, duodenum video
1
Female
General requirements: - New: 100% production 2025 onwards - Meeting quality standards: ISO 9001 or ISO 13485 or equivalent - Compatible with duodenal and video colonoscopy (Model: EPK -I 5000; Pentax/Japan Water). The configuration provides include: - 02 long wash brushes - 01 short wash brush - 01 biopsy channel lid - 01 bottle of silicon oil - 01 cleaning connector to clean water channel - 01 water -cleaning connector - 01 pressure balance valve - 01 anti -bite wire bite - 01 lid of water soaked - 01 set of rubber canals for water channel - 01 Rubber ron for suction channel - 01 Valve of Suction channel - 01 Box of equipment Equipped with CCD chips with high HD+ or higher resolution. - The close -up observation function Close Focus. - Compatible, synchronously with the dyed endoscopic function of early diagnosis of cancer I-scan imaging, OE: Optical Enhancement. - Design in the control handle reduces the weight and size of the scan that supports users during the scan. - The screening has 02 separate gas lines to the end of the scanner to minimize the gas/water channel during use. Allows cleaning the entire water canal with a specialized brush. - View angle: ≥ 140º - Observing direction: 0º (straight view) - Performing depth: 2 to 100 mm - Lighting system: ≥ 2 roads - 5.4 mm
Thanh Hoa Children's Hospital
2
Video gastroscopy
1
Female
General requirements: - New: 100% Production 2025 onwards - Quality standards: ISO 9001 or ISO 13485 or equivalent - Compatible with gastroscopy system - Pediatric video colon (Model: CV -170; Production/SX: Olympus/Japan) includes: - mouth mouth: 01 - Suction valve, Water gas valve: 01 Biopsy (Short + long) Detailed configuration - Providing HDTV minimum image resolution - capable of lighting with wavelengths in the narrow ribbon that allows the difference in capillaries and mucosal structure. - At least close observation function allows visual observation with large size and close -up through moving the scope to the mucosa. - The scope is waterproof without using waterproof lids to avoid the damage due to soaking the scope. - Looking field: ≥140 degrees - Observing direction: 0 ° (straight direction) - Perhaps depth: From 2 to 100 mm - 5.4mm
Thanh Hoa Children's Hospital
3
Nebulizer disinfect
1
Female
GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: Year of manufacture: 2025 or later, 100% new. The manufacturer must meet the quality management standards ISO 13485 or ISO 9001 or equivalent. If the equipment is imported, it must comply with the provisions of Decree No. 98/2021/ND-CP dated November 8, 2021 of the Government, Decree No. 07/2023/ND-CP dated March 3, 2023 of the Government and other documents as prescribed by law. CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: Main machine: 01 unit User manual in Vietnamese: 01 set Accompanying chemicals: 01 can x 5 liters (Sanosil S010) TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: The disinfectant mist sprayer disperses disinfectant chemicals into microscopic particles and sprays them into the air. The device uses surface disinfectant chemicals containing the main active ingredient H2O2-Ag. Biodegradable ≥ 99%. The products of the disinfection process are H2O and O2. Non-toxic and friendly to humans and the environment. The device has 04 wheels for easy movement. The software has the feature of setting the amount of chemical sprayed. Uses a ≥ 4.3 inch multi-color touch screen, displays device status, displays the volume level of chemicals in the container. Language: English and Vietnamese Using chemical metering pump, helps to spray the exact amount of chemicals. Able to adjust the spray speed. Has the ability to warn of the start and end of the cycle through warning lights with color and sound. Has an error warning system with notifications displayed on the screen. Able to store ≥ 20 different room programs. Has a memory to store spray history. Save ≥ 3000 items Has machine check mode The device is manufactured using anti-corrosion materials Maximum room volume that can be treated: ≥ 300 m3 Motor capacity: ≥ 1000W Motor rotation speed: ≥ 19,000 rpm Fan flow rate: ≥ 107 CFM Spray speed (adjustable): ≤ 30- ≥ 37 ml/min Spray particle size: ≤ 5 - ≥ 10 mm (micrometer) Farthest chemical distance: ≥ 14 meters Chemicals used: Sanosil S010: 5% H2O2 - 50ppm Ag Ion Sanosil S015: 7.5% H2O2 - 75ppm Ag Ion OTHER REQUIREMENTS: Delivery, installation, instructions for use at the order user Warranty period: ≥ 12 months from the date of signing the handover and acceptance minutes with the buyer. The seller must perform maintenance/calibration, according to the manufacturer's regulations. Maintenance ≤ 03 months/time during the warranty period. When there is a request for unexpected inspection and repair, the contractor is able to respond within ≤ 48 hours. There is a commitment to provide spare parts and replacement components according to the bid equipment model, at least 08 years
Thanh Hoa Children's Hospital, No. 724 Quang Trung Street, Hac Thanh Ward, Thanh Hoa Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
12/09/2025
Approval decision code
814/TB-BVN
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation of gastroscopy, duodenum video; Video gastroscopy; Disinfectants". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation of gastroscopy, duodenum video; Video gastroscopy; Disinfectants" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second