Quotation of medical equipment

Find: 08:35 08/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for purchasing medical equipment
Bid name
Bidding package for purchasing medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026722-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation of medical equipment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Group 11, Xã Na Sang, Province Điện Biên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thị Hiên
Position
Deputy Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Group 11, Na Sang commune, Dien Bien province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/07/2026 08:34 To date 17/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Hanging tree
81
Female
Easy height adjustment - Base made of powder-coated steel. With 4 locking wheels for easy movement on the floor. - Stainless steel body and easy to clean. - 4 hangers on the top can handle 10kg - Foot size 40cm - Height 1200-1900mm
Na Sang Medical Center
2
Stainless steel curtain poles
120
Female
The base is made of powder-coated steel. with "Curtain pole - Stainless steel material 201 - Stainless steel pipe 19 - Length 1m, end has hook"
Na Sang Medical Center
3
Patient bed mattress (size 183*90, head length 60cm)
120
Female
Patient bed mattress, size 190x90cm. Cushion 5cm thick.
Na Sang Medical Center
4
Infrared light
3
Female
Surgical lamp with focused light, cold light, lamp height from about 1m - 1.7m. 3m power cord. Power source: 220V. Halogen bulb 12V-20W. The positioning neck rotates flexibly to nearly 360°
Na Sang Medical Center
5
Gynecological examination lights
2
Female
Voltage: 220V Bulb: 12V-20W Reflector: Converging reflector, cold light (reduced 30 degrees C - 40 degrees C compared to normal light) Positioning collar rotates to nearly 3600, about 30cm + 30cm wide Power cord: 2m5 - 3m Adjustable height: from 1m - 1.7m Brightness: 25000 lux
Na Sang Medical Center
6
Electric machine
4
Female
1. Main machine: 01 set 2. Electro-acupuncture wire: 5 pcs 3. Electro-pulse sticker: 2 pcs 4. Electro-pulse electrode: 10 pcs 5. Power adapter: 01 pcs 6. Acupressure pen: 01 pcs 7. Fixed adhesive tape: 01 roll 8. Electro-pulse wire: 1 pcs 9. English-Vietnamese user manual: 01 set. Technical specifications: - Can generate five types of waveforms: Continuous wave, discontinuous wave, compression wave, oscillation wave and start/stop wave. Has time setting function"
Na Sang Medical Center
7
Beurer SPo2 meter
8
Female
Finger grip, LCD display screen. Spo2 and heart rate measurement function. Meets ISO 13485 standards.
Na Sang Medical Center
8
Clip with tab
5
Female
Material: Made of stainless steel, can be steamed. Length ≥16cm. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Na Sang Medical Center
9
Infrared thermometer
5
Female
Check forehead temperature, non-contact measurement. - Gives accurate results in 1 second. - Measure body temperature, environment, repair surface temperature, and baby bath water. - Fever warning: If the body temperature is measured at 37.5⁰C or higher, the LCD screen will flash red with 10 short beeps. - Memory of 30 measurements with date and time. 2 years warranty
Na Sang Medical Center
10
Mechanical blood pressure measuring device without stethoscope
21
Female
Blood pressure measurement range 20~300mmHg; Accuracy ± 3mmHg Bicep cuff and included Latex plastic bag. Origin G7.
Na Sang Medical Center
11
Headphone
21
Female
Stethoscope: - 01 chestpiece made of aluminum, designed in a circular shape: including bell and diaphragm, double-sided design - 01 Binaural stethoscope made of brass, stethoscope head covered with white plastic button - 01 Y-wire made of PVC, gray. Origin G7.
Na Sang Medical Center
12
Biochemical light bulb
3
Female
Used for automatic biochemical machine AU480; 12V- 20W
Na Sang Medical Center
13
Electronic blood pressure
9
Female
"Gentle+ technology helps measure quickly and smoothly. - 30-time temporary memory with date and time when power is maintained. - IHB technology, detects arrhythmia. - Uses USB type C removable power port - Function to check if the air bag is suitable for measurement. - Accessories: 04 AAA batteries, 4G M-L air bag. 2 year warranty"
Na Sang Medical Center
14
Bunker cabinet
100
Female
– Dimensions (Length x Width x Height): 480x480x780 mm ± 3%; - Material: High quality ABS plastic; - Features: Cabinet includes (1 desk drawer that collapses when not in use; 1 storage compartment for clothes and thermos; 1 shoe drawer; 2 sides of the cabinet have towel hooks, collapsible when not in use; 4 wheels that rotate 360 ​​degrees and lock.)"
Na Sang Medical Center
15
3-tier 2-drawer injection cart
6
Female
Material: Stainless steel 201 or equivalent, 3 floors, 2 drawers
Na Sang Medical Center
16
Cutting and sewing set (Product)
5
Set
1 pint of antiseptic snake tip 25cm: 1 piece 2 Straight episiotomy scissors with blunt tip 18cm long: 1 piece 3 Thread cutting scissors 10.5cm: 1 piece 4 Vaginal valve with 1 head: 1 piece 5 Surgical forceps with tabs 18cm long: 1 piece 6 Needle pliers 16cm: 1 piece 7 Pints curved without tabs 16cm: 2 pieces 8 Pakistani Stainless Steel Boxes 1"
Na Sang Medical Center
17
Midwifery Ministry
5
Set
1. Blunt straight scissors 18cm: 1 piece 2. Female urinary catheter: 1 piece 3. Umbilical cord cutting scissors: 1 piece 4. Curved clip without tab 16cm: 1 piece 5. Curved clip with clip 16cm: 1 piece 6. Straight clip with clip 16cm: 1 piece 7. S-shaped clip: 1 piece 8. Instrument box: 1 piece 9. Dissection forceps without tab 18cm : 1 piece 10. Surgical forceps with tab 18cm: 1 piece 11. Needle pliers 18cm: 1 piece 12. Curved thread cutting scissors 10.5cm: 1 piece")
Na Sang Medical Center
18
Surgical suturing kit (Weldon/Pakistan)
2
Set
"Minor surgery set Minor surgery kit 18 items (24 pieces): 1. Tool box: 1 box 2. Knife handle number 4: 1 piece 3. Knife handle number 7: 1 piece 4. Sharp straight scissors 16cm: 1 piece 5. Curved blade depressor: 1 piece 6. Stork beak fork: 1 piece 7. Curved pin without point 14cm: 2 pieces 8. Curved pin without point 10cm: 4 pieces 9. 14cm straight needle: 1 piece 10. Round probe: 1 piece 11. Tongue puller: 1 piece 12. Nasal opening: 1 piece 13. Troca: 1 piece 14. Otoscope: 1 set 15. Cannula: 2 pieces 16. Needle clip 14cm: 1 piece 17. T-mouth opening: 1 piece 18. Tray: 2 pieces - Meets ISO 13485:2016; CE standards - Stainless steel material"
Na Sang Medical Center
19
Heating lamp
8
Female
Technical specifications - Power source: 220V - With temperature controller - Power cord: 2.8m long - Height 1.7m
Na Sang Medical Center
20
Blood sugar testing machine
1
Female
Measuring range: 10-700mg/dl ; LCD screen, memory of up to 1000 results with date and time of measurement. Transfer data via USB cable or bluetooth. Automatically turns off after 3 minutes of non-use. Temperature warning.
Na Sang Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/07/2026
Approval decision code
537/TMBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation of medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation of medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second