Quotation of medical supplies

Find: 10:37 23/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Processing additional medical supplies and arising at Kien Giang Lung Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012456-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation of medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Giang Thu Vinh
Position
Officials of the Faculty of Pharmacy-VTYT.
Phone number
Address
Apprecifications, Binh An commune, An Giang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/09/2025 15:57 To date 26/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 26/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Bandage
3.000
Pieces
Products made from white gauze, polyethylene tape, acrylic glue have ventilation, high adhesion and good elasticity.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
2
Plastic syringe 1ml
8.000
Female
1ml plastic syringe, needle size 26gx1/2, made from primary medical plastic. The gasket has a pump knob all the journey to help you all inject all the medicine. Packerats have a broken base to cancel. Aseptic - Non -toxic - Non -cold - no fever - no dehp, sterilized with ethylene oxide gas (E.O)
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
3
20ml plastic syringe
2.000
Female
20ml needle syringe, needle size 23g; 25g, made from primary medical plastic. Packerats have a broken base to cancel. Aseptic - Non -toxic - Non -cold - no fever - no dehp, sterilized with ethylene oxide gas (E.O).
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
4
The needle thrifts the sizes safely, with a metal protection head
5.000
Female
- There is a spring -shaped metal protective head consisting of 2 cross -armed arms - 3 -sided needle head. Create maximum sharpness - Plastic catheter has 4 underground contrast lines. FEP-TEFLON material. - Water diaphragm anti -blood overflow when setting up the transmission - Wings with wings, doors, flow speed 36ml/minute, melt speed 2160 ml/hour - Diameter and length of catheter: 0.9mm x 25mm
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
5
Interpretation cable 20 drops/ml
6.000
Female
The adjustment valve, the bottle needle produced from primary ABS plastic beads; Air exhaust valve has a sterile air filter membrane design; Drip chamber has a fluid filter, volume ≥ 8.5ml. Pregnant rubber to continue the drug. The conductor is made of primeval PVC material, flexible, tough, high elasticity, not broken when stored and used; The length of the conductor ≥ 1500mm.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
6
Examining gloves with sizes
50.000
Pair
Gloves used in health. Full sizes, rough fingers (enhancing roughness), unprocessed, made from natural rubber. Maximum dough content of 10mg/dm2. The total length of the index between 240mm all sizes. The tension before/after aging: the lowest 18/14 MPa. The limit before / after aging (%): The lowest 650% / 500%.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
7
EDTA K2 2ml of blue lid
3.000
Tube
* PP plastic test tube, size 13x75mm, maximum capacity of 6ml ± 0.1ml, blue LDPE lid. * The internal chemical is EDTA K2 with standard concentrations to keep the cells in the blood, especially platelets, always in a state of maximum separation from 6 to 8 hours. * Used in hematology test (blood formula and HBA1C test ..). * Withstand centrifugal rotation forces up to 6,000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
8
Heparin lithium tube 2ml black, low mous
8.000
Tube
* PP plastic test tube, size 13x75mm, maximum capacity of 6ml ± 0.1ml, black LDPE lid. * Inside is Heparin Lithium anticoagulant, withstand centrifugal force to accelerate up to 6,000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
9
Small red -lid serum tube
1.000
Tube
* PP plastic test tube, 13x75 mm size, maximum capacity of 6ml ± 0.1ml, LDPE plastic cap. * The chemical inside is Poly Styrene plastic beads, helping the process of blood coagulation progress quickly from 3-5 minutes, withstand the centrifugal rotation force of up to 6,000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes * Use serum separation used in biochemical and immune tests.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
10
Tube Eppendorf 1.5ml
6.000
Female
1.5ml centrifugal tube of transparent PP plastic. Made from PP plastic. Designed instant body, high tightness when closed,
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
11
Gastric catheter
100
Pieces/ yarn
Made from medical PVC material, soft wire, with a length of 1,250 mm, on the body of the string, there are 04 lines that marks favorable for determining the location of the end of the tube, with 4 symmetrical oval holes on both sides of the tube. One end of the tube has a lid, one rounded end does not cause damage to the patient. Steridized by E.O.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
12
Blue Col Blue
3.000
Female
Plastic material used in health; Maximum volume: 1000µl.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
13
Color Gold's head is noticeable
3.000
Female
Made from PP plastic, yellow Volume 20-200µL.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
14
The quality of the steam steamer quality test is accompanied by early warning
6
Female
The quality of the steam steamer quality test is accompanied by early warning * Test BD will change color after testing, to check the vacuum quality of the steamer. * Early warning test will help detect vacuum errors / early air leaks Ingredients: * Coated Paper 90-98%, * Sulfur 1-2%, * Acrylic Polymer 0-1%.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
15
Garo wire
20
Female
Made from soft medical rubber, good elasticity, does not cause skin irritation.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
16
Oxygen bag
5
Female
Capacity of 42 liters. Made of non -toxic nylon and rubber materials used in health
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
17
The spinal anesthetic needle No. 20-22g
10
Female
The 3 -sided 3 1/2 "G18, G20, G22, G25, G27, G27, G27, G22, Games.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
18
Microscopy paper
50
Gap
Soft paper, size 10*15cm, 100 sheets/stack
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
19
Lam Kinh
3.000
Female
Glass, with blurred edges, size 25.4*76.2mm, thick 1-1.2mm
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
20
Sterilized microbiological implant 10µ
1.500
Female
Top round 10µ, 18-20cm long, 25 pieces/package
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
21
1µ sterilized microbiological implant
1.000
Female
Round head 1µ, 18-20cm long, 25 pieces/package
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
22
Sterilized medical cotton swab
1.000
Stick
5mm cotton head, plastic handle 15cm long, 100que/piece
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
23
Lamen covered the village
500
Female
Borosilic Cate glass, size 22*22mm
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
24
Sadly counting Neubauer cells - Improved
1
Set
Glass, silver coated
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
25
Pleural drainage
10
Female
Transparent glass jar, with a line divided up to 1500ml (each line 50ml)
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
26
Set of pleural drainage wires
10
Female
PVC pleural tube, anti -fracture, connectors compatible with suction systems. The far head is open, round, smooth hole. There is a barrier and mark the length of 2cm. There is a connection. Length and number of suction holes respectively: 16F (OD = 5.3mm; ID3.7mm; L = 450mm, 4 holes)
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
27
3 -barreled central vein catheter
5
Female
'Central 3fx20cm central venous catheter; Used to transmit medicine, put into large amounts of fluid, artificial kidney dialysis
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
28
Blood sugar test stick
5.000
kiểm TRA
Sugar test box: including 50 sticks The needle box includes: 50 needles, packed in the same box (pack); - Storage temperature: 15 ° C-30 ° C - Expiry date: ≥18 months - Using the latest biological sensor technology - Samples of blood: full blood of fresh capillaries - Scope of glucose measurement: 40 ~ 600 mg/dl. - Chemical composition: Glucose Oxides ≥ 0.3 Lu; Potassium ferrocyanide ≥ 0.2 Ug; Other Elements 68%.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
29
Dry X-ray
4.000
Sheet
Size 20*25cm - The film is designed on polyethylene terephthalate (PET) -Main ingredients: Polyethylene terephthalate (PET) 85-95%, Polymers 1-10%, Organic Silver 1-10%, Gelatine 1-1%, Additives 0.1-15%, Silver Halides 0.05-1%.
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
30
Halogen light bulb
5
Female
- Used to locate X -rays - 24V power source - Capacity: 50-100W - Light color: yellow - Type of lamp tail: G-6.35 - Color temperature: 3550k
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
31
12 -channel electromagnetic paper
20
Gap
- Size: 210mmx295mmx150p
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
32
Light bulb placed intubation
10
Female
-The endotracheal lamp (2.7V) - Use for adult tongue - White light
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/09/2025
Code of decisions approving amendments
348/TM-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation of medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation of medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 14

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second