Quote for chemicals and testing supplies

Find: 10:41 17/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy chemicals and testing supplies for use in 2025-2025 at Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Bid name
Buy chemicals and testing supplies for use in 2025-2025 at Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017075-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for chemicals and testing supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
07 Tran Hung Dao Street, Dong Thanh Ward, Ninh Binh City, Ninh Binh Province, Phường Hoa Lư, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Xuân Hưng
Position
Deputy Head of Pharmacy
Phone number
Address
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital, No. 7 Tran Hung Dao, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/10/2025 10:40 To date 29/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 29/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ABX Miniclean (Or equivalent)
6
Box
An enzyme solution for use in in vitro diagnostics with protein hydrolysis effect to clean automatic hematology testing machines. Ingredient: - Organic buffer solution (Organic buffer) < 5%; - Proteolytic enzyme < 1%; - Preservative < 1%.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1 liter box.
2
ABX Minidil LMG (Or equivalent)
10
Can
Isotonic buffer solution for in vitro diagnostic use and designed for counting blood cells and measuring hematocrit on blood cell counters. Ingredients: Organic buffer < 5%; Preservative < 0.1%; Quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
5 liter can.
3
ABX Cleaner (Or equivalent)
6
Box
ABX Cleaner is an enzyme solution for use in in vitro diagnostics with proteolytic action to clean blood cell counters. Ingredients: Organic buffer < 5%; Proteolytic enzyme < 1%; Preservative < 1%; Quality standards: ISO 9001, ISO 13485.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1 liter box.
4
ABX Minilyse LMG (Or equivalent)
6
Box
ABX Minilyse LMG is a lysing solution for in vitro diagnostic use and is designed to lyse red blood cells (RBCs) for white blood cell (WBC) counting and white blood cell sorting and hemoglobin determination on blood cell counters. Ingredients: Lysing agent < 0.1%; Detergent < 5%; Quality standard: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1 liter box.
5
ABX Minoclair (Or equivalent)
2
Bottle
Strong cleaning solution, used to clean cell counters in cases of maintenance or periodic cleaning. Ingredients: Chemical cleaning agent < 5%; Chemical stabilizer (Stabilizer) < 1%; Quality standards: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1 liter bottle
6
Blood
2
Box
Control solution for hematology testing machine. Compatible with Horiba ABX 3-component Leukemia hematology system.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Box of 03 vials/1ml/vial
7
Norma-iDil3
5
Box
Ingredients include: - Diluent solution (iDil3): Sodium Chloride < 1.5 %; Buffer < 1 %; Stabilizer < 0.5 %; Preservative < 0.5 % Environmentally friendly, does not contain azide, does not contain toxic ingredients. Expiry date 4 years from date of manufacture Standard: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
5 L/Box
8
Norma-iLyse3
6
Jar
Ingredients include: - Lysis solution (iLyse3): Buffer < 1 %; Stabilizer < 0.5 %; Preservative < 0.5%; Surface activator < 3.5 % Environmentally friendly, does not contain azide, does not contain cyanide, does not contain toxic ingredients. Expiry date 4 years from date of manufacture Standard: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1 L/Bottle
9
Norma-iSol3
3
Box
Ingredients include: - Washing solution (iSol3): Sodium Chloride < 1.5%; Buffer < 1 %; Stabilizer < 0.5 %; Preservative < 0.5 % Environmentally friendly, does not contain azide, does not contain toxic ingredients. Expiry date 4 years from date of manufacture Standard: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
5 L/Box
10
Norma-iHClean
4
Jar
Stabilized hypochlorite solution and microfiltration for intensive oxidation cleaning, rinsing and rinsing of capillaries, tubes and chambers of hematology analyzers Ingredient: Detergent: < 1.0 % ; Sodium hypochlorite: < 5.0 % ; Stabilizer: < 0.4 % ; Sodium hydroxide: < 1.0 %
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
100 ml
11
NormaCont3+ KIT KN (6N)
15
Jar
Used to calibrate routine hematology tests Storage: 2 - 8 degrees Celsius, stable for 14 days when opened Specification: Tube / 2.5 ml Standard: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
2.5 ml/vial
12
NormaCal3
5
Jar
Used to calibrate routine hematology tests Storage: 2 - 8 degrees Celsius, stable for 5 days when opened Specification: Tube / 3.5 ml Standard: ISO 13485
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
3.5 ml/vial
13
Chemicals used to quantify cholesterol (or equivalent)
5
Box
Chemical for quantitative determination of total cholesterol in human serum and plasma. Ingredients: R1- CHOLESTEROL CHOD PAP Reagent (Phosphate buffer: 100 mmol/L, Chloro-4-phenol: 5 mmol/L, Sodium cholate: 2.3 mmol/L, Triton x 100: 1.5 mmol/L, Cholesterol oxidase ≥ 100 IU/L, Cholesterol esterase ≥ 170 IU/L, Peroxydase ≥ 1200 IU/L, 4-Amino-antipyrine: 0.25 mmol/L, PEG 6000: 167 µmol/L, Preservative); R2- CHOLESTEROL CHOD PAP Standard (Cholesterol 200 mg/dL (5.17 mmol/L)). Linear range: 9 to 500 mg/dL Detection limit: about 2 mg/dL. Analytical sensitivity: approximately 0.3246 Abs for 100 mg/dL. C.V% repeatability ≤ 2.6 % C.V% reproducibility ≤ 2.3 % Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 2 x 100 + 1 x 5 ml
14
Chemicals used to quantify Creatinine (or equivalent)
6
Box
Chemicals to determine quantitative creatinine in serum and plasma or urine. Ingredients: R1- Creatinine reagent 1 (Disodium phosphate: 6.4 mmol/l, sodium hydroxide: 150 mmol/l); R2- Creatinine reagent 2 (sodium dodecyl sulfate: 0.75 mmol/l, picric acid: 4.0 mmol/l, pH 4.0); R3- Creatinine standard. Linear range: from 22 to 1328 µmol/l (15 mg/dl). Detection limit: 4.4 µmol/l (0.05 mg/dl). Calculation sensitivity: About 0.018 ABS/120 seconds for 1 mg/dl (88.5 µmol/l). C.V % repeat ≤ 1.8 % C. Quality standard: ISO 13485: 2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 1x 125 ml + 1x 125ml + 1x 10 ml
15
Chemicals for measuring aspartate aminotransferase (AST) activity (or equivalent)
8
Box
Chemical for the quantitative determination of Aspartate amino transferase (AST) activity in human serum and plasma. Ingredients: R1- AST Enzyme buffer (L-Aspartate: 275 mmol/L, MDH ≥ 1000 UI/L, LDH ≥ 500 UI/L, EDTA: 6 mmol/L, Tris buffer: 105 mmol/L, pH at 30 degrees C: 7.80 ± 0.1, Stabilizer); R2- AST Coenzyme (Tris buffer: 20 mmol/L, NADH ≤ 1.4 mmol/L, 2-Oxoglutarate: 80 mmol/L, Stabilizer). Linear range: from 9 to 500 IU/L Detection limit: about 5 IU/L. Analytical sensitivity: approximately 0.0063 abs/min for 10 IU/L. C.V% repeatability ≤ 4.2 % C.V% reproducibility ≤ 5.4 % Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 4 x 100 + 1 x 100 ml
16
Chemicals for measuring alanine aminotransferase (ALT) activity (or equivalent)
8
Box
Chemical for the quantitative determination of Alanine amino transferase (ALT) activity in human serum and plasma. Ingredients: R1- ALT Enzyme buffer (L-Alanine: 700 mmol/L, LDH ≥ 2500 UI/L, EDTA: 6 mmol/L, Tris buffer: 135 mmol/L, pH at 30 degrees C 7.5 ± 0.1, Stabilizer); R2- ALT Coenzyme (Tris buffer: 20 mmol/L, NADH ≤ 1.4 mmol/L, 2-Oxoglutarate: 80 mmol/L, Stabilizer). Linear range: from 10 to 390 IU/L. Detection limit: about 9 IU/L. Analytical sensitivity: approximately 0.0066 abs/min for 10 IU/L. C.V% repeatability ≤ 4.3 % C.V% reproducibility ≤ 4.9 % Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 4 x 100 + 1 x100 ml
17
Chemicals used to quantify Urea (or equivalent)
6
Box
Chemicals to determine URE quantitative serum and plasma or urine. Ingredients: R1- Urea enzyme cushion (tris pH 7.9 ± 0.1 at 30 degrees C: 100 mmol/l, urease ≥ 17000 IU/l, GLDH ≥ 700 IU/L, Oxoglutarate: 6.5 mmol/l, preservatives); R2- Urea Coenzyme (NADH ≥ 1.5 mmol/l, preservatives); R3- Urea standard (Urea: 40 mg/dl (6.66 mmol/l)). Linear range: from 11 to 250 mg/dL. Detection limit: about 1.7 mg/dL. Analysis sensitivity: about 0.0012 ABS/minute for 1 mg/dl. C.V % repeat ≤ 3.5 % C. Quality standard: ISO 13485: 2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 4x 100 ml + 1x 100 ml + 1x 10ml
18
Chemicals used to quantify Uric Acid (or equivalent)
2
Box
Chemical for the quantitative determination of uric acid in human serum and plasma or urine. Ingredients: R1- Buffer (Tris pH 8.0 at 25 degrees C: 50 mmol/L, Dichlorohydroxybenzene sulfonate: 3 mmol/L, Potassium hexacyanoferrate (II): 53 µmol/L, 3-DDAPS: 0.7 mmol/L, EDTA: 2 mmol/L, Preservative); R2- Enzymes (Peroxidase ≥ 2000U/L, Amino-antipyrine: 750 µmol/L, Uricase ≥ 500U/L, Preservative), R3- Standard (Uric Acid: 10 mg/dL). Linear range: from 0.36 mg/dL (LQ) to 25 mg/dL Detection limit: about 0.36 mg/dL. Calculated sensitivity (505 nm): approximately 0.0451 Abs for 1 mg/dL. C.V% repeatability ≤ 2.3 % C.V% reproducibility ≤ 2.2 % Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 4 x 100 + 1 x 100 + 2 x 10ml
19
Chemicals used to quantify Triglyceride (or equivalent)
8
Box
Chemical for the quantitative determination of Triglycerides (TRI) activity in human serum and plasma. Ingredients: R1- TRI reagent (PIPES: 100 mmol/L, Magnesium chloride: 9.8 mmol/L, Chloro-4-phenol: 3.5 mmol/L, Lipase ≥ 1000 IU/L, Peroxydase ≥ 1700 IU/L, Glycerol 3 phosphate oxidase ≥ 2000 IU/L, Glycerol Kinase ≥ 1000 IU/L, 4-Amino-antipyrine: 0.5 mmol/L, Adenosine triphosphate Na: 1.3 mmol/L, Clearing Agent: 1.5 mmol/L); R2- Etalon standard (Triglycerides: 2g/L). Linear range: from 10 to 1000mg/dL. Detection limit: about 6 mg/dL. Analytical sensitivity: approximately 0.00018 Abs for 1 mg/dL. C.V% repeatability ≤ 1.6 % C.V% reproducibility ≤ 2.9 % Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 4 x 100 ml + 1x 5 ml
20
Chemicals used to quantify glucose (or equivalent)
8
Box
Chemical for the quantitative determination of Glucose in human serum and plasma, urine or cerebrospinal fluid (CSF). Ingredients: R1- GLUCOSE GOD PAP Reagent (Phosphate buffer: 150 mmol/L, Glucose oxidase (GOD): ≥ 20000 UI/L, Peroxidase (POD): ≥ 1000 UI/L, 4-Amino-antipyrine (PAP): 0.8 mmol/L, Chloro-4-phenol: 2 mmol/L); R2- GLUCOSE GOD PAP Standard (Glucose: 100 mg/dL (5.55 mmol/L)). Linear range: 8 to 500 mg/dL Detection limit: about 2 mg/dL. Analytical sensitivity: approximately 0.060 abs/min for 10 mg/dL. C.V% repeatability ≤ 1.9 % C.V% reproducibility ≤ 2.0 % Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: 2x 200 ml + 1x 5ml
21
Internal chemicals for biochemical control level 1 (level N) (or equivalent)
9
Box
Quality control serum is used to monitor the accuracy and reliability of specified methods and analytes: - Enzymes: ALT (GPT), AST (GOT), Amylase, Gamma-GT, Alkaline Phosphatase (ALP), total (PAT) and Prostate (PAP) acid Phosphatases, Lactate dehydrogenase (LDH), Creatine Kinase (CK), Pancreatic Lipase. - Electrolytes: Calcium, Chlorides, Iron, TIBC, UIBC, Magnesium, Inorganic Phosphorus, Sodium, Kalium. - Protein: Total Protein, Albumin - Lipids: Total Cholesterol, Triglycerides - Substrate: Total and Direct Bilirubin (BT, BD), Creatinine, Glucose, Urea, Uric acid. Add enzymes of animal origin Ingredients: R1- EXATROL-N Level 1 (Freeze-dried serum of human origin); R2- EXATROL-N Diluent (Demineralized Water, Preservative). Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016"
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: R1: 10 x 5 ml, R2: 1 x 60 ml
22
Internal chemicals for biochemical control level 2 (level P) (or equivalent)
9
Box
Quality control serum is used to monitor the accuracy and reliability of specified methods and analytes: - Enzymes: ALT (GPT), AST (GOT), Amylase, Gamma-GT, Alkaline Phosphatase (ALP), total (PAT) and Prostate (PAP) acid Phosphatases, Lactate dehydrogenase (LDH), Creatine Kinase (CK), Pancreatic Lipase. - Electrolytes: Calcium, Chlorides, Iron, TIBC, UIBC, Magnesium, Inorganic Phosphorus, Sodium, Kalium. - Protein: Total Protein, Albumin - Lipids: Total Cholesterol, Triglycerides - Substrate: Total and Direct Bilirubin (BT, BD), Creatinine, Glucose, Urea, Uric acid. Add enzymes of animal origin Ingredients: R1- EXATROL-P Level 2 (Freeze-dried serum of human origin); R2- EXATROL-P Diluent (Demineralized Water, Preservative). Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: R1: 10 x 5 ml, R2: 1 x 60 ml
23
Biochemical calibration chemicals (or equivalent)
9
Box
The calibration serum is suitable for the following clinical biochemical analysis: - Enzymes: ALT (GPT), AST (GOT), Amylase, CK NAC, Gamma-GT, Alkaline Phosphatase (ALP), LDH. - Electrolytes: Calcium, Chloride, Iron, Magnesium, Inorganic Phosphorus, Sodium, Kalium - Protein: Total protein, Albumin. - Lipids: Total Cholesterol, Triglycerides. - Substrate: Bilirubin, Creatinine, Glucose, Urea, Uric acid. Add enzymes of animal origin. Ingredients: R1- Multicalibrator Multi-parameter calibrator (lyophilized serum derived from bovine); R2- Multicalibrator Diluent (Demineralized Water, Preservative). Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Packaging: R1: 10 x 5 ml, R2: 1 x 60 ml
24
Biochemical machine cleaning solution (or equivalent)
2
Box
Ingredients: Alkaline buffet pH 11.0; Preservatives. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
One box includes 2 bottles of 250 ml.
25
Biochemical machine cleaning solution (or equivalent)
2
Box
Ingredients: Sulfuric Acid. Quality standards: ISO 13485:2016.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
One box includes 2 bottles of 250 ml.
26
Test urine
4.000
kiểm TRA
Test strips are used to test 10 components in urine, suitable for Clinitex Status + urine machine.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
100 test box
27
Test tube with anticoagulant (EDTA)
3.000
Female
Plastic test tube, size 13 x 75mm, maximum capacity 6 ± 0.1ml, blue plastic cap. The chemical inside is EDTA K2 (Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid Dipotassium Salt Dihydrate) anticoagulant for 2ml of blood.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1000 pocket
28
Green head
1.500
Female
Suitable for common Micropipettes. Sharp nozzle, does not contain metal. The tapered tip is designed to cover the tip of the micropipet, ensuring suction power of the micropipet. Volume is about 100- 1000μl Packaging: 1000 pieces/bag
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
1000 pocket
29
Urine printing paper
50
Roll
Printing paper specifications for Nihon Kohden ECG-1250K - Paper type: ECG specialized thermal paper (thermal chart paper). - Dimensions: 110 mm × 140 mm (paper stack, Z-fold). - Number of sheets/stack: About 200 sheets (there are types of 142–143 sheets depending on the supplier). 2. Characteristics: - Paper with printed grid of 1 mm × 1 mm squares in red or light pink. - Used for 6-channel machines such as ECG-1250K to record electrocardiogram waves. - Ensure clear printing, no smudges, suitable for clinical analysis.
Ninh Binh Provincial Traditional Medicine Hospital
Box
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/10/2025
Approval decision code
574/BG-BVYHCT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for chemicals and testing supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for chemicals and testing supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second