Quote for medical supplies

Find: 10:16 22/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500017634-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Giang Thu Vinh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Kien Giang Lung Hospital, Hoa Thuan hamlet, Binh An commune, An Giang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/10/2025 10:12 To date 03/11/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 03/11/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
4 -layer medical mask
65.000
Female
4-layer medical mask, non-woven fabric, waterproof, good elastic strap. The nose splint is designed to fit the face. Meets ISO standards
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
2
Breathing flow sensor
40
Set
Breathing flow sensor, compatible with bellavista 1000 ventilator
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
3
The meter wire secures the endotracheal tube
200
Roll
Soft foam fabric material, helps reduce skin irritation and scratches
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
4
Mr. Thong Tieu 2 branches
5
Female
Used to clear urine through the urethra for long periods of time. The product has a shadow at the far end; When inflating the balloon, the catheter is held in place by the balloon inserted at the bladder neck. Size 12Fr
Kien Giang Lung Hospital
Quote
Approval decision information
Approval date
22/10/2025
Approval decision code
543/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second