Quote for vaccine and vaccination services

Find: 17:24 16/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name
Bidding package for procurement of vaccine services in 2025-2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016934-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for vaccine and vaccination services
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Thị Ngọc Hân
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 27, 30/4 Street, Kien Tuong Ward, Tay Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/10/2025 17:21 To date 26/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 26/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
Ge01
HBsAg surface protein (purity> = 95%)
N5
20mcg/1ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
375
2
GE02
HBsAg surface protein (purity> = 95%)
N5
10mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
50
3
GE03
Antigen purified from rabies virus strain L.Pasteur 2061 Vero 15 passage, cultured on vero cells
N5
>=2.5UI/0.5ml
Intramuscular/injection in the skin
Dried injection
Jar
2.000
4
GE04
Refined antigen from Pitman Moore rabies virus
N5
>=2.5UI/0.5ml
Intramuscular/injection in the skin
Dried injection
Jar
300
5
GE05
Detoxification of refined tetanus
N4
>=40UI/0.5ml
Intramuscular injection
Injection
Tube
450
6
GE06
Inactivated, purified Japanese encephalitis virus
N5
6mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
90
7
GE07
Inactive antigen A H1N1 A/Guangdong-Maonan/SWL1536/2019 2019 CNIC-1909 (H1N1); Inactive antigen A H3N2 A/Hong Kong/2671/2019 IVR-208 (H3N2); Pure antigen inactivating influenza virus B/Washington/February 2019; Pure antigen inactivation of influenza virus B/Phuket/3073/2013
N2
(Type A H1N1 - 15mcg; Type A H3N2 - 15mcg; Type B - 15mcg; Type B - 15mcg)/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Dose
100
8
GE08
Live, attenuated rotavirus, type G1P[8]
N4
>=2 million PFU/2ml
Drink
Oral solution
Jar
100
9
GE09
Each 0.5ml of vaccine after completion containing live attenuated varicella virus (Strain: MAV/06, cell line: MRC-5) ≥ 3,800 PFU
N2
≥ 3,800 pfu/0.5 ml
Subcutaneous
Dough dried inject
Jar
100
10
GE10
Pure pure outer membrane protein of Group B - 50mcg/0.5ml; Polysaccharide brain bacteria Collection Group C: 50mcg/0.5ml
N5
50mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Jar
100
11
GE11
Each single -dose vial: Measles Virus NLT 1000 ccID50; Mumps virus NLT 5000 ccID50; Rubella virus NLT 1000 ccid50
N5
(≥1,000CCID50 + ≥ 5,000 CCID50 + ≥ 1,000 CCID50)/0.5ml (after reconstitution)
Injection subcutaneously
Dried injection
Jar
100
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for vaccine and vaccination services". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for vaccine and vaccination services" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second