quote to develop a plan to select contractors for the estimated procurement of tools, instruments, and assets used in the medical field to serve medical examination and treatment activities at Tra Vinh University Hospital in 2026 - 2027

Find: 08:16 27/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of tools, instruments, and assets used in the medical field to serve medical examination and treatment activities at Tra Vinh University Hospital in 2026 - 2027
Bid name
Procurement of tools, instruments, and assets used in the medical field to serve medical examination and treatment activities at Tra Vinh University Hospital in 2026 - 2027

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035611-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
quote to develop a plan to select contractors for the estimated procurement of tools, instruments, and assets used in the medical field to serve medical examination and treatment activities at Tra Vinh University Hospital in 2026 - 2027
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
126, Nguyen Thien Thanh, Group 4, Phường Hòa Thuận, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Thảo Duy
Position
Deputy Head of Materials - TBYT
Phone number
Address
126, Nguyen Thien Thanh, Group 4, Hoa Thuan Ward, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/08/2026 08:15 To date 05/09/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 05/09/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Digital Dental X-Ray System
1
System
1. General Requirements: - New equipment, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Origin: G7 countries - Equipment must be manufactured according to a quality management system suitable for medical devices (ISO 13485 or equivalent standards) - The equipment must meet operating conditions with the most common power source in Vietnam and suitable for tropical, humid climate. 2. Standard Configuration: 2.1 X-ray Machine - X-ray head: 1 - Collimator: 1 - Graticule: 1 - Wireless control: 1 - Mobile stand: 1 - English and Vietnamese user manual: 1 set 2.2 X-ray Film Reader and Software - Main unit: 1 - USB cable: 1 - 4 Phosphor plates - Zip bag: 1 - Film clip: 1 pack - Software on computer: 1 set 2.3 Computer and related accessories - Desktop computer compatible with the equipment's operating requirements: 1 set - Connection cable for the equipment, computer, and power cord: 1 set - Keyboard and mouse: 1 set - UPS >= 2kVA - English and Vietnamese user manual: 1 set 3. Technical Specifications: 3.1 X-ray Machine * Technical specifications - Uses X-rays to image the oral cavity - Exposure time from 0.02 to 1 second - Distance from the source of radiation to the skin >= 20 cm - Single-phase (DC) power source - Tube: Maximum working cycle (tube exposure time: cooling time): up to 1:60 - Tube material: Tungsten or equivalent - Spot size <=0.4 mm - Maximum tube current >= 7mA - Minimum tube voltage - 70kV - Filter <=2.5mm Al at 70 kV - Head: Rotatable >= 300 degrees * Control panel - Available for adults and children - Easy selection of imaging modes with pre-set tooth positions - Displays time and radiation dose; provides a radiation warning 3.2 X-ray Film Reader * Technical parameters and requirements: - Theoretical resolution >= 17 lp/mm - Pixel size <= 30 µm - Image gray scale depth >= 16 bits - Supports multiple film/slide sizes for image diagnosis, with a minimum support for common sizes: Size 0: approximately 22 x 31 mm; Size 1: approximately 24 x 40 mm; Size 2: approximately 31 x 41 mm.; Size 3: approximately 27 x 54 mm. - Automatic film size recognition: Automatic - Reading time ≤ 8 seconds - Automatic data deletion on the film: Automatic * Software and connectivity: - Provides official software for operating, acquiring, displaying, processing, managing, storing, and searching dental X-ray images. - Supports common medical standards/protocols such as DICOM Storage and DICOM Report to automatically transmit images and reports from the device to PACS; DICOM Modality Worklist (MWL) to automatically receive patient lists and imaging orders from RIS; supports DICOM Modality Performed Procedure Step (MPPS) to respond to the status of the procedure on RIS. 3.3 Computer and related accessories - Processor with equivalent performance to Intel Core i5, 3.0 GHz or higher - RAM ≥ 16 GB; SSD storage ≥ 1 TB - Sufficient USB ports and LAN ports for operation, backup, and integration - Windows 10 operating system with a valid license or newer version supported by the manufacturer at the time of delivery. - Display: Minimum resolution 1280 x 1024, true color display - Connection: RJ-45 or equivalent network connection for the server/device 4. Related Services: - Installation and user manual handover at the unit - Warranty: The equipment is guaranteed for a minimum of 12 months from the date of completion of acceptance or according to the standard warranty period specified by the manufacturer, whichever comes first. - Maintenance: Minimum every 6 months; free labor maintenance for a minimum of 36 months from the date of device acceptance. - Commitment to provide consumables and replacement accessories for at least 8 years from the date of device acceptance.
Tra Vinh University Hospital
2
Electroencephalography machine
1
Set
1. General Requirements: - New device, manufactured from 2025 onwards - Origin: Countries within the G7 group - Device must be manufactured according to a quality management system suitable for medical devices (ISO 13485 or equivalent standards) - The device must meet operating conditions with the most common power supply in Vietnam and suitable for tropical, humid climate. 2. Standard Configuration: - Main unit: 1 set - Input electrode box: 1 set - Light stimulation lamp: 1 piece - Light stimulation control: 1 piece - Light stimulation electrodes (purchased locally): 1 set - Marking wires, power cables, ground wires and necessary connecting cables (if applicable): 1 set - Brain electrode kit including a minimum of 1 electrode cap, 1 set of brain electrode wires with crocodile clips, 1 silver electrode: 1 set - Control computer: 1 unit - UPS >=1KVA - Keyboard, mouse: 1 set - ≥21 inch color LCD/LED monitor (purchased locally): 1 piece - A4 black and white laser printer: 1 piece - Dedicated trolley (purchased locally): 1 piece - English and Vietnamese user manual: 1 set - EEG data acquisition, processing, viewing, management and report generation software: 1 set 3. Technical Specifications: 3.1 Computer – Printer System: - Processor performance equivalent to Intel Core i5, speed of 3.0 GHz or higher. - RAM ≥ 16 GB; SSD storage ≥ 1 TB. - Sufficient USB and LAN ports for operation, backup and integration. - Windows 10 operating system with a newer version and supported by the EEG system manufacturer at the time of delivery. - EEG system software for acquiring, displaying, processing, storing, reviewing, managing and generating EEG data reports. - ≥21 inch color LCD/LED monitor. - Printer: black and white laser, A4 size, with a speed >= 15 pages/minute and resolution >= 600 dpi. 3.2 Data Acquisition: - Number of inputs: EEG reference input >= 25 channels, extended input >= 4 channels, bipolar input >= 7 pairs, DC input >= 4 channels. Ability to acquire SpO₂ and CO₂: each type ≥ 1 input/port or via compatible module in the offered configuration. - Amplifier and acquisition characteristics: Input impedance >= 100 MΩ - Input current <=5 nA - Noise level within: ≤ 1.5 µVp-p (0.53 to 60 Hz) - CMRR: ≥ 105 dB - Low-pass filter <= 0.08 Hz - High-pass filter >=300 Hz - A/D converter >= 16 bit - Simultaneous electrode sampling; selectable sampling frequency and maximum of ≥ 1.000 Hz 3.3 Data Processing: - Adjustable EEG input sensitivity from a minimum of 1 to 1.000 µV/mm, with channel disabling mode. - Adjustable DC input sensitivity from a minimum of 10 to 1.000 mV/mm, with channel disabling mode. - Multiple time constants/low-pass filter options, minimum covering a range of 0.001-10 seconds corresponding to frequencies from 0.016 to 159 Hz. - AC noise filtering: 50 or 60 Hz - Calibrated signal: 0.25 Hz or 10 Hz sine wave, voltage from 2 to 1000 µV - ECG rejection filter in acquisition and viewing programs. 3.4 Impedance, montage and marking - Measurement/display impedance range: 2; 5; 10; 20; 50 kΩ - All electrodes are displayed on the electrode position diagram; display of each electrode's impedance and highlighting of electrodes with higher impedance than the set threshold. - Corresponding LED on input box illuminates when electrode impedance is higher than the set threshold. - Program (Pattern): 36 programs including separate filter settings for each program - Marking signal: light stimulation and increased ventilation. 3.5 Data display: - Display ≥ 64 channels and ≥ 1 marking channel simultaneously. - Wave color: 16 colors; on/off display, adjust wave position and stop wave - Scan speed: 0.1; 0.2; 0.5; 1; 2; 5; 10; 15; 20; 30; 60 seconds/page or 2; 3; 5 minutes/page - Time marking: 0.1 or 1 second; time scale: OFF; 0.2 or 1 second - Event, EEG scale and dual-screen display 3.6 Acquisition, storage and review: - View mode: continuous; high speed; high speed with pause; manual page by page; manual second by second; center wave manually - Quick access function: event, page and time - In the viewing program allows to change: montage, sensitivity, high-pass filter, time constant, reference electrode and display speed. - Information displayed when reviewing: event, number of channels, montage and notes 3.7 Light stimulation: - Maximum light intensity 1.28J/pulse - Stimulation mode: 03 automatic programs (each program 30 steps) and programmable; manual mode; single stimulation - Operating mode: continuous operation with intermittent load, maximum continuous operating cycle of 5 minutes within 30 minutes - Automatic stimulation: frequency 0.5 Hz; 1-33 Hz in step of 1 Hz; 50 Hz and 60 Hz. Stimulation time 1-99 seconds in step of 1 second; stop time 1-30 seconds in step of 1 second - Manual stimulation: frequency 0.5 Hz; 1-33 Hz in step of 1 Hz; 50 Hz and 60 Hz. Stimulation time 1-99 seconds in step of 1 second or continuous, maximum 05 minutes - Single stimulation by manual or automatic trigger signal - Trigger input: 1-5 V; trigger output: ≥ 3 V 3.8 Connection, data management and HIS/EMR: - Software allows to manage EEG examination process, appointment schedule, patient information, measurement data, viewing, storage and report generation; supports independent operation or network connection, local data storage and/or on server. - Has account management, access control, protection of patient information function; allows searching and managing data by patient or exam time; supports importing MFER, BDF or EDF format EEG files. - Supports two-way communication with HIS/EMR via HL7 protocol, HL7 version 2, via TCP/IP or shared folder, including: receiving patient information, orders/prescriptions from HIS/EMR and sending results to HIS/EMR. 3.9 Safety and technical conditions: - Complies with safety standards in the manufacturer's documentation: IEC 60601-1; IEC 60601-1-1; IEC 60601-1-2; IEC 60601-2-26 or current equivalent standard. - Ground fault protection type: Class I. 4. Related Services: - Installation and user manual handover at the unit of use - Warranty: Device is guaranteed for a minimum of 12 months from the date of completion of acceptance or according to the standard warranty period set by the manufacturer, whichever comes first. - Maintenance: Minimum every 6 months; free labor maintenance for a minimum of 36 months from the device acceptance date. - Commitment to provide consumables and replacement accessories for at least 08 years from the date of device acceptance.
Tra Vinh University Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/08/2026
Approval decision code
127/YCBG-BVĐHTV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "quote to develop a plan to select contractors for the estimated procurement of tools, instruments, and assets used in the medical field to serve medical examination and treatment activities at Tra Vinh University Hospital in 2026 - 2027". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "quote to develop a plan to select contractors for the estimated procurement of tools, instruments, and assets used in the medical field to serve medical examination and treatment activities at Tra Vinh University Hospital in 2026 - 2027" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second