Quotes of chemicals, testing materials, medical equipment

Find: 07:38 05/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase drugs, chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment from Tran Van Thoi General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Chemicals, testing supplies, medical equipment

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600015929-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotes of chemicals, testing materials, medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
19/5 Street, Hamlet 7, Xã Trần Văn Thời, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Hoàng Anh
Position
Deputy Head of Department of Science and Technology
Phone number
Address
Department of Health Sciences - Tran Van Thoi General Hospital. 19/5 Street, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/05/2026 07:36 To date 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 15/05/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medical cone
2.000
Female
Supply of medical hats, sterilize each one
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
2
Medical mask
2.000
Female
Supply of 3-layer medical masks, sterilize each one
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
3
Biochemical washing solution
15
liters
Provide biochemical machine washing solution suitable for existing equipment at the unit. - Mindray biochemical testing machine - Model: BS-240
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
4
Hematology washing solution
500
ML
Provide hematology machine washing solution suitable for existing equipment at the unit. - Mindray hematology testing machine - Model: BC-20s
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
5
Digital x-ray film 20*25
1.300
Sheet
Supply of 20*25 digital x-ray film
Tran Van Thoi General Hospital, Street 19/5, Hamlet 7, Tran Van Thoi Commune, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/05/2026
Approval decision code
245/BV-KHTH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotes of chemicals, testing materials, medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotes of chemicals, testing materials, medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second