Refer to the pricing for consulting services on preparing tender documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids, and auditing tender documents for the procurement of specialized equipment in 2026 using state budget funds and the professional development fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry.

Find: 17:08 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of consulting services for preparing the electronic invitation to bid (E-HSMT), evaluation of bids, and verification of the invitation to bid and results of selecting a contractor for the procurement of specialized equipment in 2026 using state budget funds and the operating fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry.
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036117-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Refer to the pricing for consulting services on preparing tender documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids, and auditing tender documents for the procurement of specialized equipment in 2026 using state budget funds and the professional development fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 1, Ton That Tung Street, Phường Kim Liên, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Thực
Position
Responsible for Finance, Human Resources, and Quality Control within the Faculty of Dental Medicine and Oral Health.
Phone number
Address
Room P106, 1st floor of Building A7, Hanoi Medical University, 1 Ton That Tung Street, Kim Lien, Hanoi.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 17:06 To date 08/09/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/09/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Consulting services for preparing and submitting tender documents (E-HSMT), and evaluating tender proposals (E-HSDT).
1
Package
Consulting and evaluation services for the tender dossier (E-HSMT) and bid evaluation (E-HSDT) for the procurement of specialized equipment in 2026 using state budget funds and the professional development fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry, with an estimated total value of approximately 5 billion VND, and the expected bidding method: open tendering via online platform, one stage (01) tender package.
Molarist Training Institute, A7 House, Hanoi Medical University, No. 01 Ton That Tung, Kim Lien, Hanoi.
The bid package includes: Price list, and the bidder's qualifications documentation (business license, similar contracts, and other relevant documents if available).
2
Consulting services for tender document review (E-HSMT) and evaluation of contractor selection results.
1
Package
Consulting service for tender document review (E-HSMT), and evaluation of the contractor selection results for the procurement of specialized equipment package in 2026 using state budget and the career development fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry, with an estimated total cost of approximately 5 billion VND, and the planned tendering method is: open bidding through online channels, one stage (01) tender document.
Molarist Training Institute, A7 House, Hanoi Medical University, No. 01 Ton That Tung, Kim Lien, Hanoi.
The bid package includes: Price list, and the bidder's qualifications documentation (business license, similar contracts, and other relevant documents if available).
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/08/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Refer to the pricing for consulting services on preparing tender documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids, and auditing tender documents for the procurement of specialized equipment in 2026 using state budget funds and the professional development fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Refer to the pricing for consulting services on preparing tender documents (E-HSMT), evaluating bids, and auditing tender documents for the procurement of specialized equipment in 2026 using state budget funds and the professional development fund of the Faculty of Oral and Maxillofacial Dentistry." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second