Regarding a quotation for "Air filtration services for the operating room HVAC system"

Find: 11:14 27/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Regarding a quotation for "Air filtration services for the operating room HVAC system"
Bid name
Regarding a quotation for "Air filtration services for the operating room HVAC system"

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035706-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding a quotation for "Air filtration services for the operating room HVAC system"
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 398, National Highway 1, Quarter 1A, Phường Cai Lậy, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Võ Duy Dương
Position
Staff of medical equipment and equipment room
Phone number
Address
No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 27/08/2026 11:14 To date 09/09/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 09/09/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Coarse filter
6
Female
\- Designed for use in AHU (Air Handling Unit) with dimensions of 592x592x46 mm. \- Material: synthetic fiber. \- Frame material: aluminum.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
2
Coarse filter
6
Female
\- Designed for use in AHU (Air Handling Unit) with dimensions of 592x287x46 mm. \- Material: synthetic fiber. \- Frame material: aluminum.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
3
Coarse filter
6
Female
- Designed for use in AHU (Air Handling Unit), fresh air vents, with dimensions of 300x225x20 mm. - Material: synthetic fiber. - Frame material: galvanized steel.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
4
Coarse filter
24
Female
\- Used at four corners of the operating room, with dimensions of 500x350x46 mm. \- Material: synthetic fiber. \- Frame material: aluminum.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
5
Coarse filter roll
1
Roll
 Size: 2x20m  Manufacturing materials: synthetic fiber.  Preventative replacement of coarse filters when problems occur and maintenance and replacement when damaged.  Use in accordance with the coarse filter frames above (items 1, 2, 3, 4).
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
6
Fine filter
6
Female
\- Designed for use in AHU (Air Handling Unit) with dimensions of 592x592x300 mm. \- Contains 8 pockets. \- Material: synthetic fiber. \- Frame material: galvanized steel.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
7
Fine filter
6
Female
\- Designed for use in AHU (Air Handling Unit) with dimensions of 592x278x300 mm. \- Features 4 pockets. \- Material: synthetic fiber. \- Frame material: galvanized steel.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
8
Filter Hepa
24
Female
 Used in operating room, size 1220x610x70 mm.  Manufacturing material: fiberglass.  Frame material: Aluminum.  Provide Test report at the factory (maximum leak value at 1 point (Local/Leak Values) is ≤0.025%; Filter efficiency (MPPS) ≥99.995% according to European standard EN1822.)  There is a gasket to keep the air outlet sealed.  Double-sided protective net.
Cai Lay Regional General Hospital. Address: No. 398, National Highway 1, My Trang Quarter, Cai Lay Ward, Dong Thap Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/08/2026
Approval decision code
1735/BVĐKCL-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding a quotation for "Air filtration services for the operating room HVAC system"". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding a quotation for "Air filtration services for the operating room HVAC system"" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second