Regarding a quotation for purchasing refrigerators for storing pharmaceuticals and laboratory equipment, as well as carts for use in the professional operations of the Tân An Regional Health Center.

Find: 14:52 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Regarding a quotation for purchasing refrigerators for storing pharmaceuticals and laboratory equipment, as well as carts for use in the professional operations of the Tân An Regional Health Center.
Bid name
Purchase a refrigerator for storing medications and biological products, as well as a delivery cart to support the professional work of the Tân An Regional Health Center.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035974-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding a quotation for purchasing refrigerators for storing pharmaceuticals and laboratory equipment, as well as carts for use in the professional operations of the Tân An Regional Health Center.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
102, National Highway 62, Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Khoa Dược-Trang Thiết Bị-Vật tư y tế - Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Tân An.
Position
Department
Phone number
Address
102, National Highway 62, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 14:50 To date 14/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Refrigerated storage cabinet for pharmaceuticals/reagents at 2-8°C
2
Female
Specialized refrigerator for storing pharmaceuticals, biological samples, and reagents. Capacity: ≥250 liters. Temperature range: 2°C to 8°C. Temperature accuracy: ≤±0.5°C; display resolution of 0.1°C. Control: Microprocessor. Display: Digital/LED screen. Cooling: Forced air cooling system, with even temperature distribution. Defrosting: Automatic/frost-free. Alarms: Sound and visual alerts for high/low temperatures, door opening, power failure, sensor/system malfunction. Shelves: ≥4 adjustable shelves. Doors: Lockable, airtight; preferably glass or observation window doors. Lighting: Internal LED lights. Insulation: Polyurethane or equivalent. Power supply: AC 220V ±10%, 50/60Hz. Refrigerant: CFC-free or equivalent. Accessories: Shelves, LED lights, door locks, and standard manufacturer accessories. Warranty: ≥12 months
Tan An District General Hospital – 102, National Highway 62, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province.
Unpredictable
2
Mini refrigerator for storing medications at 2-8°C
1
Female
Mini glass-door refrigerator with storage capacity ≥60 liters; storage temperature of 2–8°C; microprocessor control; digital display, resolution of 0.1°C; accuracy ≤±0.5°C; forced air cooling; automatic defrosting; insulated glass door with lock; ≥02 adjustable shelves; internal LED lighting; high/low temperature, door open, power failure, sensor error alerts; backup battery for alarm system; CFC-free refrigerant; 220V ±10%, 50/60Hz power supply; brand new, 100%; warranty ≥12 months.
Tan An District General Hospital – 102, National Highway 62, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province.
Unpredictable
3
Refrigerator/Freezer
1
Female
Two-compartment freezer with a capacity of ≥200 liters; storage temperature ≤-18°C; includes a temperature control system; uses a compressor for cooling; employs a copper or equivalent condenser; two separate compartments with tight seals and good insulation; easy to clean interior; includes shelves/baskets; polyurethane or equivalent insulation material; uses R600a refrigerant or equivalent, CFC-free; 220V/50Hz power supply; brand new (100%); comes with all standard accessories; warranty of ≥24 months.
Tan An District General Hospital – 102, National Highway 62, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province.
Unpredictable
4
Trolley
1
Female
Type: One-level, 4-wheel cart. Material: SUS 304 stainless steel, flat and sturdy design, good load capacity, easy to clean and disinfect. Dimensions: + Floor area: Approximately 700–900 × 500–600 mm (±10%) + Stainless steel SUS 304 or equivalent handle + Cart height: Approximately 850–950 mm (±10%) Wheels: 4 PU or rubber wheels, load capacity ≥150 kg or equivalent. Load Capacity: ≥ 150kg
Tan An District General Hospital – 102, National Highway 62, Long An Ward, Tây Ninh Province.
Unpredictable
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding a quotation for purchasing refrigerators for storing pharmaceuticals and laboratory equipment, as well as carts for use in the professional operations of the Tân An Regional Health Center.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding a quotation for purchasing refrigerators for storing pharmaceuticals and laboratory equipment, as well as carts for use in the professional operations of the Tân An Regional Health Center." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second