Regarding invitation to provide quotes for medical equipment

Find: 10:18 10/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchase medical equipment for Lang Son Provincial Rehabilitation Hospital in 2025
Bid name
Purchase medical equipment for Lang Son Provincial Rehabilitation Hospital in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016090-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding invitation to provide quotes for medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 78 Le Hong Phong, Phường Tam Thanh, Province Lạng Sơn
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lý Thị Hằng Nga
Position
Head of Pharmacy, VT-Tbyt
Phone number
Address
No. 78 Le Hong Phong, Tam Thanh Ward, Lang Son Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/10/2025 10:17 To date 20/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Shortwave heat therapy machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements: 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Power source: Suitable for Vietnam grid Working environment conditions: humidity ≥ 75%, temperature ≥ 30°C Meets ISO:13485 standards or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries II. Configuration for 01 machine: Main machine in mobile cart type: 01 piece Arm holds the electrode, rotates and adjusts position: ≥ 02 pieces Inductance electrodes: ≥ 02 pieces Capacitive electrodes: ≥ 02 pieces Broadcast signal tester (Neon bulb or equivalent device): 01 piece User manual in Vietnamese and English: ≥ 01 set (printed or electronic) III. Features specifications Display and control screen: Color touch screen, size ≥ 5 inches. Operating language: Multi-language, supports Vietnamese. Treatment channels selectable on the machine: Inductance ≥ 2 independent channels; Capacitance ≥ 1 independent channel. Output power: Pulse mode ≥ 400 W, Continuous mode ≥ 200 W Working frequency: 27.12 MHz. Transmitting frequency in pulse mode: adjustable to ≥ 800 Hz Treatment time: adjustable, maximum ≥ 30 minutes. IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
2
Shockwave treatment machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Power source: Suitable for Vietnam grid Working environment conditions: humidity ≥ 75%, temperature ≥ 30°C Meets ISO:13485 standards or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries II. Supply configuration (01 complete system) Main machine: 01 unit Shock wave transmitter: 01 pc Shock creation kit: 01 pc Titanium broadcast transmitter head set: 01 set Broadcast handle holder: 01 piece Synchronous machine trolley, genuine: 01 piece User manual: 01 set (English and/or Vietnamese) III. Request technical specifications Display and control screen: Color touch screen, size ≥ 5.7 inches. Interface language: English, with Vietnamese support for users. Prioritize integrated treatment encyclopedia with indications Maximum treatment pressure: ≥ 4 bar. Maximum treatment frequency: ≥ 15 Hz. Selectable number of pulse waves ≥ 9900 pulses Treatment modes: Chain, single, continuous, intensity gradient. Shock wave generator: has the function of adjusting parameters, and has a design to eliminate reverse pulses. Pulse generator kit life: ≥ 4,000,000 pulses, to ensure durability, reduce replacement costs and improve operating efficiency. Contractors must provide genuine technical catalogs/documents proving this parameter. IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
3
Electrolytic
1
Machine
I. General requirements 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Power source: Suitable for Vietnam grid Working environment conditions: humidity ≥ 75%, temperature ≥ 30°C Meets ISO:13485 standard or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries II. Provisioning configuration Main machine ≥ 2 treatment channels: 01 unit Built-in electrical diagnostic kit: 01 set Nasal electrode for point stimulation and treatment of 7th nerve palsy: 01 set Patient cable: 02 pieces Soft rubber electrodes: 04 pieces Electrode foam covers: 04 pieces Electrode belt: 01 set Synchronous machine trolley, genuine: 01 piece User manual: 01 set (English and/or Vietnamese). III. Ask for technical features The device has the function of electrolysis of medicine. Control screen: color touch screen, size ≥ 7 inches. Built-in medical therapy dictionary or clinical therapy programs Has I/t electrical diagnostic function Can be combined with vacuum suction Operating language: English and Vietnamese for user support. Treatment time: ≥ 60 minutes. Has at least the following pulsed currents: Bipolar interference (IF2), Quadrupole interference (IF4), Russian excitation, high voltage HV, Tens, microcurrent, Galvanic, Faradic, Diadynamic, Traebert Maximum wave frequency: ≥ 10 kHz Maximum treatment current: ≥ 140 mA. Maximum output voltage: ≥ 300 V Maximum microcurrent output current: ≤ 999 µA. (There are documents to prove it) IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
4
Electrotherapy machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Power source: Suitable for Vietnam grid Working environment conditions: humidity ≥ 75%, temperature ≥ 30°C Meets ISO:13485 standards or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries II. Configuration for 01 machine: Main machine ≥ 4 treatment channels: 01 unit Built-in electrical diagnostic kit: 01 set Nasal electrode for point stimulation and treatment of 7th nerve palsy: 01 set Patient cables: 04 pieces Soft rubber electrodes: 08 pieces Electrode foam bags: 08 pieces Electrode belt: 02 sets Genuine synchronized machine trolley: 01 piece User manual English / Vietnamese: 01 set. III. Request features and specifications. The device has at least a medium frequency waveform. Display screen and function control: Color touch screen ≥ 5.7 inches wide. Built-in medical therapy dictionary or clinical therapy programs. Has I/t electrical diagnostic function Maximum treatment time is up to ≥ 60 minutes. Has at least the following pulsed currents: Bipolar interference (IF2), Quadrupole interference (IF4), Russian stimulation, Tens, microcurrent, Galvanic, Faradic, Diadynamic, Traebert Maximum wave frequency: ≥ 10 kHz Maximum treatment current: ≥ 140 mA. Maximum output voltage: ≥ 300 V Output current - microcurrent: ≤ 999 μA. IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
5
Electromagnetic machine combined with 4-channel heat and vibration
1
Machine
I. General requirements 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Power source: Suitable for Vietnam grid Working environment conditions: humidity ≥ 75%, temperature ≥ 30°C Meets ISO:13485 standards or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries II. Requires provisioning configuration Main machine: 01 pc. Power cord set: 01 set Complete magnetic poles: 04 sets Pole cover: 04 sets Pole retaining belt: 04 sets Magnet: 01 piece Stroller: 01 piece. User manual in Vietnamese and English: 01 set III. Request features and specifications There are ≥ 04 independent treatment channels. The machine has ≥ 3 modes: Heat, Vibration, Magnetism Adjustable temperature: 60°C (± 10%) Treatment time: ≥ 30 minutes IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
6
Treatment ultrasound machine
1
Machine
I. General requirements 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Power source: Suitable for Vietnam grid Working environment conditions: humidity ≥ 75%, temperature ≥ 30°C Meets ISO:13485 standard or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries II. Supply configuration (01 complete system) Main machine ≥ 2 treatment channels: 01 unit. Multi-frequency thermal ultrasound head ≥ 5 cm2: 02 pieces Ultrasound head holder: 02 pieces. Ultrasound gel: 01 bottle. Genuine, synchronized stroller: 01 piece. User manual: 01 set (English and/or Vietnamese). III. Request features and specifications Display and control screen: color touch screen, size ≥ 5.7 inches. Integrated medical dictionary and treatment regimen to support users. Multi-frequency thermal ultrasound generator 1 and 3 MHz (error ± 5%). Maximum treatment time is up to ≥ 30 minutes. Transmit mode: Pulse or continuous Ultrasound frequency ≤ 10 ≥ 150 Hz. Working coefficient up to ≤ 10 ≥ 90% IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
7
Electrocardiogram
1
Machine
I. General requirements 100% new machine, manufactured in 2024 or later. Supply voltage: Suitable for Vietnam power grid Meets ISO:13485 standard or equivalent. Origin of goods: Countries belonging to the European Union (EU) or G7 group of countries Has spare battery II. Provisioning configuration Main machine: 01 unit. ECG cable: 01 piece. Limb electrode: 01 set. Chest electrode: 01 set. Genuine and synchronous computer connection software: 01 set. Thermal paper: 02 rolls. User manual: 01 set (English/Vietnamese). III. Request technical specifications Display and control screen: touch screen ≥ 7 inches wide. Prioritize support for ECG analysis using artificial intelligence (AI). Number of printable leads: 6, 12. Number of channels: 12. Peripheral connections: USB, barcode support, LAN. Digital resolution: ≥ 24 bits. Frequency range: ≤0.049 – ≥ 150 Hz. Sampling frequency/total: ≥ 8000 samples/second Input impedance: > 10 MΩ at 10 Hz. Has pacemaker detection function. Wireless connection to computer: Yes Export data to the hospital information system using HL7 and DICOM compatible software Has the function to enter and edit patient information. Can write medical conclusions. IV. Other requirements The supplier is responsible for installation, commissioning, handover and operating instructions for direct users, and maintenance and repair instructions for technical staff. Commit to dispatching a qualified engineer within 48 hours upon request. Warranty period ≥ 12 months. There is a commitment to maintenance every 3 months/time during the warranty period. Commitment to providing replacement parts and accessories for at least 8 years. Commit to providing complete documents certifying origin, quality and other related documents according to regulations on medical equipment management.
Rehabilitation Hospital in Lang Son province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding invitation to provide quotes for medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding invitation to provide quotes for medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second