Regarding request for medical equipment quote

Find: 13:58 24/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bidding package for medical equipment procurement in 2026
Bid name
Bidding package for medical equipment procurement in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600024706-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding request for medical equipment quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
644 Quang Trung, Xã Phù Mỹ, Province Gia Lai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trung tâm Y tế Phù Mỹ
Position
Clerical room
Phone number
Address
644 Quang Trung, Phu My Commune, Gia Lai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/06/2026 13:57 To date 06/07/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 06/07/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Medicine chest
2
Female
- Material: Stainless steel 304 - Dimensions: 1300x450x1400 (mm) (Length/width/height) - Floor distance is (500 x 300 x 300 x 300)mm + Bottom 1st floor is 500mm high with 2 doors and separate lock + 2nd floor is 300mm high, 5mm thick glass + 3rd floor is 300mm high, with Create a level made of 5 mm thick glass, (size of the level position is 150 mm * 150 mm) + The top 4th floor is 300 mm high, (with Addictive and Psychotropic compartments made of 5mm thick glass, with glass doors and separate locks) - The cabinet frame is made of stainless steel box 40x40 (mm) - 02 Cabinet doors (from 2nd to 4th floors) are made of 5mm thick glass, with separate locks. - Both sides of the floors and doors are covered with 5mm thick glass - Each floor has a frame made of 10x10 (mm) stainless steel box to support the glass. - The bottom is made of 0.8mm thick stainless steel plate - The top and back are made of 0.6mm thick stainless steel. - 4 multi-directional rotating wheels. (4 locking wheels)
Phu My Medical Center
2
Mattress bed
50
Female
- Dimensions: (Length x Width x Height) 2,000x 860 x 90mm (±5%) - Mattress core: Polyurethane (PU foam) or equivalent - Mattress cover: PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) or equivalent
Phu My Medical Center
3
Surgical instrument reception table
1
Female
- Material: Stainless steel 304 - Dimensions: 1000(L) x 600(W) x 800-1200(H)mm - Table height adjustable from 800mm to 1200mm with knob - Movement: Equipped with 4 wheels (with anti-drift locking latch) to help move smoothly and gently in the operating room. - Structure: Solid stainless steel tube frame, rounded corners for safety, anti-glare surface treatment
Phu My Medical Center
4
Injection car
4
Female
- Material: Stainless steel 304. Has 2 floors, 2 drawers - Dimensions of frame: Length 800mm x Width 500mm x Height 900mm - Frame made of stainless steel pipe - There are 2 hanging rings on the body. - There are 04 wheels (02 wheels with locks) Ø 25.1mm, 0.8mm thick - Floor surface is made of stainless steel 0.8mm thick - Stainless steel railing on 4 sides is Ø 12.7 mm
Phu My Medical Center
5
Fabric transport vehicle
1
Female
- Material: Stainless steel 304 - Dimensions about: 900(L) x 600(W) x 650(H)mm - Main frame made of stainless steel tube Ø25x1.0mm - Longitudinal bars of tube Ø16x0.7mm - Floor frame made of box 25x25x1.0mm - Floor made of stainless steel plate 1.0mm thick, trunk with fixed welded double partition - Four wheeled vehicles Ø120mm (2 wheels with lock) - Handle is 900mm high, measured from the floor of the car (200mm long tilt) - The front of the car is designed with a sturdy hinged door.
Phu My Medical Center
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding request for medical equipment quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding request for medical equipment quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second