Regarding request for quotation for additional procurement of automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026

Find: 15:46 21/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Regarding request for quotation for additional procurement of automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Regarding request for quotation for additional procurement of automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028917-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding request for quotation for additional procurement of automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
153, Nguyen Sinh Sac, Sa Dec ward, Dong Thap province, Phường Sa Đéc, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ths Bùi Văn Bé Mười
Position
NV VTTBYT
Phone number
Address
No. 153 Nguyen Sinh Sac Street, Sa Dec Ward, Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 21/07/2026 15:45 To date 31/07/2026 14:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 31/07/2026 14:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Purchasing additional automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026
1
Female
1. General requirements: - Equipment manufactured in 2026 or later, 100% new machine. - The machine is manufactured to meet ISO 13485 quality standards. - Operating conditions: + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30oC + Maximum humidity: ≥ 70% - Power supply: 100 - 120V AC/ 220-240V AC - Frequency: 60/50Hz - Current: 1.2A (100-120V)/0.6A (220- 240V) 2. Supply configuration: - Main machine: 01 pc - Power cord: 01 pc - Emergency stop device: 01 pc - Traction angle adjustment support bar: 01 pc - Chest strap: 01 pc - Back strap: 01 pc - Neck traction strap: 01 pc - Mounting bar for neck traction: 01 pc - Genuine synchronous electric lifting and lowering traction bed: 01 Piece - English/Vietnamese instruction manual: 01 Set 3. Technical specifications: - Power consumption: 150 VA max - Traction force: maximum 91 Kg, minimum 2kg or equivalent - Automatically adjust traction force - Display screen: Actual traction force / preset traction force - displays the process of changing traction force - Traction speed: Continuous, continuous and customizable - Traction program: Continuous, intermittent and mixed - Traction time: 1 - 99 minutes (±2%) Traction bed parameters - Leg length: 740mm or equivalent - Back and hip support length: 310mm x 2 or equivalent - Head length: 410mm or equivalent - Overall bed length: 2390mm or equivalent - Bed width: 700mm or equivalent - Minimum lowering: ≤ 470mm - Maximum height: ≥ 910mm - Head lift: - 20 degrees to 80 degrees or equivalent - Electric adjustment to lift the middle of the bed: 0 degrees to 26 degrees or equivalent - Leg lift: 0 degrees to 87 degrees or equivalent - Horizontal rotation angle: 60 degrees -0 degrees - 60 degrees or equivalent - Maximum load: ≥ 225Kg - Lifting mechanism: electrically controlled - Number of moving wheels: 4 - Main control box power supply: DC 32V, 80VA - Power cycle: Maximum 10% 2 minutes. On/18 minutes off - Maximum load: 8000N
Sa Dec General Hospital
Unpredictable
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/07/2026
Approval decision code
853/BVĐKSĐ-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding request for quotation for additional procurement of automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding request for quotation for additional procurement of automatic cervical spine stretching system with electric lifting bed at Sa Dec General Hospital in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second