Regarding request for quote for ECG machine to push data to PACs system connecting electronic medical records

Find: 13:59 13/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Regarding request for quote for ECG machine to push data to PACs system connecting electronic medical records
Bid name
Regarding request for quote for ECG machine to push data to PACs system connecting electronic medical records

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016324-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding request for quote for ECG machine to push data to PACs system connecting electronic medical records
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 148 Nguyen Thien Thuat, Nha Trang Ward, Khanh Hoa Province, Phường Nha Trang, Province Khánh Hòa
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đinh Văn Tuấn
Position
Faculty
Phone number
Address
148 Nguyen Thien Thuat, Nha Trang ward, Khanh Hoa province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/10/2025 13:58 To date 17/10/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 17/10/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ECG machine
1
Female
Features - Can display 12 ECG leads simultaneously. - Advanced filtering technology helps reduce noise without causing wave distortion. - ECAPS12C ECG analysis program with more than 200 search items with detailed analysis including ECG analysis - Has extensive recording feature - USB memory or SD card can be used as an external memory BVQY872 - Patient information can be received from an external server. And reports can be exported in DICOM or PDF format for better data integration with different data management systems - Can store the last 3 minutes of data of all ECG wave leads into the internal memory Technical - ECG leads: 12 leads - Minimum sensitivity: 5, 10, 20 mm/mV - Input sampling rate: ≥16,000 samples/second/channel - Set AC noise filter: 50/60 Hz - Time constant Time: ≥3.2s - Minimum high-frequency filter: 75, 100, 150 Hz - Electromechanical noise filter: 25/ 35 Hz - Minimum detection voltage: ≤ 20 µVp-v - Anti-drift filter: weak 0.1 Hz (-20dB), strong 0.1 Hz (-34dB) - A/D converter: ≥ 24 bit - Writing speed: 5, 10, 12.5, 25, 50 mm/s - Storage: Internal memory Stores up to 800 ECG files - Battery: Battery has operating time of more than ≥150 minutes; Charging time: ≥ 3 hours
Military Hospital 87
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/10/2025
Approval decision code
1872
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding request for quote for ECG machine to push data to PACs system connecting electronic medical records". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding request for quote for ECG machine to push data to PACs system connecting electronic medical records" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second