Regarding soliciting bids to buy chemicals for sputum testing (3rd time)

Find: 09:35 06/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy chemicals for sputum testing
Bid name
Buy chemicals for sputum testing

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600016219-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding soliciting bids to buy chemicals for sputum testing (3rd time)
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hamlet 3, Xã Chợ Lách, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Văn Mến
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 3, Cho Lach commune, Vinh Long province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/05/2026 09:34 To date 17/05/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/05/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Alcool acid solution
4
Bottle
Used to detect Mycobacterium bacteria, which are resistant to alcohol and acid. 500ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
500ml bottle
2
Fuchsin carbol dyeing solution
3
Bottle
High sensitivity, easy to color when dyed, safe to use. 500ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
500ml bottle
3
Methylene blue dyeing solution
3
Bottle
High sensitivity, easy to color when dyed, safe to use. 500ml bottle
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
500ml bottle
4
Talk jar
1.300
Jar
White lid, twisting, mouth lid Oval helps convenient sampling. Use the sample of the specimen. Sterilized vials depending on the needs.
Cho Lach Regional General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/05/2026
Approval decision code
506/BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding soliciting bids to buy chemicals for sputum testing (3rd time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding soliciting bids to buy chemicals for sputum testing (3rd time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second