Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies

Find: 16:51 30/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies
Bid name
Procurement of microbiological environment and medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600003738-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, pineapple 1, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Liêu Tuyết Bình
Position
Staff of Department of Medical Equipment and Health
Phone number
Address
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 30/01/2026 16:43 To date 12/02/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 12/02/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Tape with sterile gauze 50 x 70mm
200
Pieces
"- Base fabric layer: Non-woven fabric 50% viscose + 50% polyester. - Hot melt adhesive layer: Hydrocarbon resin, Styrene block copolymer, Medical mineral oil, Antioxidant - Absorbent gauze layer is not sticky, does not emit strong blue fluorescence - Sterilized by EO. - ISO 13485 - TUV certification"
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Box/ 50 pieces
.
2
Surgical chancre 100x120cm without holes
40
Female
Material: Olefin or Polypropylene non-woven fabric, waterproof. Specification: 100cm x 120cm. Type: sterilized (by EO gas). Meets ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Package/ 1 piece
.
3
Abdominal drainage catheter numbers
100
Female
"Made from natural rubber, odorless, natural color, hypoallergenic. Used to drain body fluids out. Sterilized with EO gas. Only used once."
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Bag / 50 pieces
.
4
7-piece epidemic prevention set
40
Set
Ingredients include 7 separate items: shirt; trousers; 3-layer medical mask with rim; hat; popular shoes; rubber gloves; protective glasses. Level classification: 1. Type: sterilized (by EO gas). Materials: shirt; pants (Olefin or Polypropylene non-woven fabric, waterproof, fabric thickness: 30 grams/m2); hat (non-woven fabric, fabric thickness: 15 grams/m2); face mask ((2 outer layers: Olefin or Polypropylene non-woven fabric, waterproof; 1 middle layer: filter fabric (Olefin or Polypropylene, waterproof)); shoes made from Olefin non-woven fabric. Packaging: 1 set/package. Meets ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
1 set/package
.
5
"Needle box 1.5 liters"
600
Female
Made of plastic, volume 1.5 liters
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Pack/ 50 pieces
.
6
"Needle box 6.8 liters"
60
Female
Made of plastic, volume 6.8 liters
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Pack/ 25 pieces
.
7
Small cast for children 7.5cm x 2.7m
504
Roll
"Made from the best quality, high purity plaster powder 100% cotton gauze Fast setting time of 2-4 minutes, creating a light and sturdy fixation frame Used in case of bone fractures or after surgery as prescribed by the doctor Width 7.5cm, length = 270cm"
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Carton/ 72 rolls
.
8
Small cast for children 10cm x 2.7m
504
Roll
"Made from the best quality, high purity plaster powder 100% cotton gauze Fast setting time of 2-4 minutes, creating a light and sturdy fixation frame Used in case of bone fractures or after surgery as prescribed by the doctor Width 10cm, length = 270cm"
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Carton/ 72 rolls
.
9
Cotton wool to line the cast 0.1 x 2m
420
Roll
Cotton does not absorb water. Raw material: non-absorbent cotton made from cotton seed hair, no fat removed. Cotton is wrapped into rolls, specifications: 0.1m x 2m. Packaging: 06 rolls/package. Meets ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Package/06 rolls
.
10
GBS enrichment medium
240
Tube
Used for proliferation and production of hemolytic antigens of Streptococcus
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
10 -tube box
.
11
Culture medium for screening pregnant women for GBS
240
Plate
Chromogenic medium for isolation and differentiation of group B Streptococcus in pregnant women
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
10 -disc box
.
12
CAMP Test element testing environment
160
Plate
Environment for culturing fastidious and non-fastidious microorganisms. Meet nutritional requirements to increase the efficiency of obtaining maximum microbial colonies without affecting their hemolysis reaction. The medium is formulated to be compatible with sheep blood and more complete for the hemolysis reaction, containing no additives or preservatives.
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
10 -disc box
.
13
Plastic implant rod
2.000
Stick
Sterile packaging, used to inoculate agar plates
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
Pack of 50 Sticks
.
14
Eppendorf
1.000
Female
Primary PP plastic material. Capacity 1.5ml. It has a seamless lid, pointed bottom, wide markings, easy to record sample code during analysis, clear dividing lines, easy to recognize volume. Able to withstand autoclaving.
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
500 package
.
15
Formol 37-40°
100
Bottle
Formol solution 37-40°.
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
500ml bottle
.
Approval decision information
Approval date
30/01/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
12/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second