Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies (Second time)

Find: 17:02 25/02/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of microbiological environment and medical supplies
Bid name
Procurement of microbiological environment and medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600005535-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies (Second time)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, pineapple 1, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Liêu Tuyết Bình
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Department of Medical Equipment - Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/02/2026 17:01 To date 09/03/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 09/03/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
GBS enrichment medium
240
Tube
Used for proliferation and production of hemolytic antigens of Streptococcus
Maternity Hospital-Ca Mau
10 -tube box
2
Culture medium for screening pregnant women for GBS
240
Plate
Chromogenic medium for isolation and differentiation of group B Streptococcus in pregnant women
Maternity Hospital-Ca Mau
10 -disc box
3
CAMP Test element testing environment
160
Plate
Environment for culturing fastidious and non-fastidious microorganisms. Meet nutritional requirements to increase the efficiency of obtaining maximum microbial colonies without affecting their hemolysis reaction. The medium is formulated to be compatible with sheep blood and more complete for the hemolysis reaction, containing no additives or preservatives.
Maternity Hospital-Ca Mau
10 -disc box
4
Plastic implant rod
2.000
Stick
Bag 50 sterile sticks, packed 2 sticks/ bag. Jelly
Maternity Hospital-Ca Mau
Pack of 50 Sticks
5
Eppendorf
1.000
Female
Primary PP plastic material. Capacity 1.5ml. It has a seamless lid, pointed bottom, wide markings, easy to record sample code during analysis, clear dividing lines, easy to recognize volume. Able to withstand autoclaving.
Maternity Hospital-Ca Mau
500 package
6
Formol 37-40°
100
Bottle
Formol solution 37-40°
Maternity Hospital-Ca Mau
500ml bottle
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/02/2026
Approval decision code
Thông báo số 26/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies (Second time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding soliciting prices for microbiological environment and medical supplies (Second time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second