Regarding soliciting prices for repairing the Puritan Bennett 980 ventilator

Find: 13:15 07/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Inspection, replacement and repair of Puritan Bennett 980 ventilator
Bid name
Inspection, replacement and repair of Puritan Bennett 980 ventilator

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026581-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding soliciting prices for repairing the Puritan Bennett 980 ventilator
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
85, Ly Thuong Kiet, Hamlet 24, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nhan Thanh Liêm
Position
Staff of Department of Medical Equipment and Health
Phone number
Address
No. 85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 4, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/07/2026 13:15 To date 17/07/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 17/07/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Inspection service, replacement and repair of ventilator Model: PB980, SN: 35B1600378 Includes: - Check and assess damage - Repair Inspiratory Control Board (IFM) - Replace the oxygen sensor (Oxysensor) - Run calibration of the entire machine - Run EST and SST checks according to company procedures - Run tests on the machine's breathing models on fake lungs
1
package
- Check and assess damage - Repair the Inspiratory Control Board (IFM) - Replace the oxygen sensor (Oxysensor) - Run the calibration of the entire machine - Run the EST and SST test according to the company's procedures - Run the test of the machine's breathing models on the fake lung
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital
.
.
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding soliciting prices for repairing the Puritan Bennett 980 ventilator". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding soliciting prices for repairing the Puritan Bennett 980 ventilator" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second