Regarding the invitation to request bids for purchasing and contracting software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital.

Find: 14:14 18/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital.
Bid name
Procurement of software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033900-01
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Regarding the invitation to request bids for purchasing and contracting software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Residential group number 4C, Phường Đức Xuân, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Chí Ngụy
Position
Deputy Head of General Planning Department
Phone number
Address
General Planning Department, Bac Kan General Hospital.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 18/08/2026 14:08 To date 23/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 23/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Procurement of software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital.
1
Package
System Management System: Appointment Scheduling Management Service Category Management Search for Services Imaging Room Management Service Setup Service List of Established and Unestablished Services Work Schedule Management User List Management Search Users Manage Permissions Role Management Configuration HIS Connection Settings Filter users by department Synchronize object data from HIS to PACS Object search function by object modality ICD10 category management PTTT type category management PTTT category management Anesthesia method category management Integrate RIS -> HIS log history Search integrated history by record number Search integrated history by patient ID Search integrated history by medical record Search integrated history by appointment date Search integrated history by system sending Workstation setup Display imaging session limits / machine / day Automatic image thumbnail selection Only send thumbnails to PACS Use shortcut keys Update imaging session list from HIS - PACS server management configuration: Connection configuration Add PACS server Modify PACS server Delete PACS server Perform corresponding PACS Server selection and click Verify button Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by name Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by date of imaging Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by imaging time Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by machine Add quick data query attributes Disable search before study (imaging session) when patient is selected Session timeout configuration DICOM Viewer interface configuration Language selection Configure PACS Server search by patient ID Search PACS Server by patient name Search PACS Server by appointment date (from date – to date) Search PACS Server by doctor's order Search PACS Server by modality Add PACS server Modify PACS server Delete PACS server Verify the availability of PACS Server Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by name Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by imaging date Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by imaging time Add data query attribute configuration Quick filter by machine Disable search before study (imaging session) when patient is selected Session timeout configuration DICOM Viewer interface configuration Language selection Manage Remote AE Local AE Management Service on workstation Convert non-DICOM format to DICOM Send DICOM images to PACS Server PACS server storage information Worklist (Modality Worklist) at PACS Server - PACS server management Configure workstation PACS Device imaging search - Search for imaging devices - Manage order information: Enter CDE request form in RIS Manage CDE request forms Print labels for imaging sessions Manage waiting screen Display patient phone number and family phone number on report Find imaging session by barcode from HIS Find imaging session by scan image upload Generate QRCode Find imaging session list - Manage list of patients assigned: Patient list Query, search patients Manage patients View detailed patient information Scan QR Code automatically enter patient information into the manufacturer's workstation Manage imaging list - Two-way interface with common diagnostic imaging devices (CT, MRI, X-ray, DSA, ultrasound): Manage imaging list PACS data search Perform multiple image linking for one imaging session Assign technician to imaging session Automatic image linking for successful one-way device - Interface connection, integration with HIS: Allow configuration of data exchange between RIS and HIS according to HL7, ODBC standards. The functions include the following features: RIS receives order information from HIS, RIS transfers order information to diagnostic imaging device according to HL7 standard; -PACS receives pathology images processed from workstation (workstation) of doctor; PACS converts pathology image from DICOM format to JPEG and sends to RIS system, RIS returns JPEG format pathology image for HIS system to complete medical record; Two-way reporting of patient's diagnostic images between PACS and HIS (i.e., if there is a change on PACS, HIS also receives it and vice versa) - Manage diagnostic imaging results: Manage commonly used diagnostic templates Manage description of imaging session Manage abbreviation list Doctor search information for imaging session View imaging session information Diagnose imaging session Manage template Manage result template Setup result template Display warning when patient has not paid for the imaging session when returning to HIS Function to share imaging session and image results via QR Code Enter imaging session Ultrasound/Endoscopy at RIS Diagnose imaging session on capture screen Use shortcut key function Select quick diagnostic templates Select quick result templates Return imaging session to HIS system Return local imaging session result View patient history Return imaging session result to HIS Return result with digital signature Return result with electronic signature Return result with sign Server Return result with digital signature Plugin Return result without signature Print imaging session results Print imaging session results with digital signature Return result with information about surgical procedure in HIS Return result with information about equipment and endoscopy method in HIS Exit imaging session on capture screen Cancel return of imaging session to HIS Edit imaging session to HIS Upload diagnostic and imaging results of imaging session when sending to PACS Upload imaging results from PACS Select quick result template Diagnose imaging session Send back imaging session results to HIS Print results Select representative image to send to RIS Cancel selection of representative image to send to RIS View simultaneously multiple patient images Find data quickly based on available search filters in combination with machine type Allow/hide all series of images for the imaging session at the left panel Browse each image of a series manually - Support HL7 bulletin, DICOM: Manage imaging list (Worklist) View Dicom image in EMR - Measurement function: Measure angle Measure ellipse Measure rectangle Measure two directions - 2D image processing function: Enable 2D MPR Disable 2D MPR Select corresponding image position in 3 views standing, side, top Customize brightness, contrast for images Reset all displayed images to the initial state Adjust slice thickness of images Imaging rotation function in various directions - 3D image processing function: Enable 3D Full screen view Configure window settings for 3D imaging View 3D imaging modes Customize 3D imaging attributes Display imaging session information - Export DICOM images to CD/DVD with DICOM viewer software or provide web access for DICOM images: Function to write attachment of images and results at PACS Function to download DICOM image from PACS Scan QR Code to receive link Share - Support HL7 bulletin, DICOM: Manage imaging list (Worklist) View Dicom image in EMR - Measurement function: Measure angle Measure ellipse Measure rectangle Measure two directions - 2D image processing function: Enable 2D MPR Disable 2D MPR Select corresponding image position in 3 views standing, side, top Customize brightness, contrast for images Reset all displayed images to the initial state Adjust slice thickness of images Imaging rotation function in various directions - 3D image processing function: Enable 3D Full screen view Configure window settings for 3D imaging View 3D imaging modes Customize 3D imaging attributes Display imaging session information - Export DICOM images to CD/DVD with DICOM viewer software or provide web access for DICOM images: Function to write attachment of images and results at PACS Function to download DICOM image from PACS Scan QR Code to receive link Share - Support HL7 bulletin, DICOM: Manage imaging list (Worklist) View Dicom image in EMR - Measurement function: Measure angle Measure ellipse Measure rectangle Measure two directions - 2D image processing function: Enable 2D MPR Disable 2D MPR Select corresponding image position in 3 views standing, side, top Customize brightness, contrast for images Reset all displayed images to the initial state Adjust slice thickness of images Imaging rotation function in various directions - 3D image processing function: Enable 3D Full screen view Configure window settings for 3D imaging View 3D imaging modes Customize 3D imaging attributes Display imaging session information - Export DICOM images to CD/DVD with DICOM viewer software or provide web access for DICOM images: Function to write attachment of images and results at PACS Function to download DICOM image from PACS Scan QR Code to receive link Share - Support HL7 bulletin, DICOM: Manage imaging list (Worklist) View Dicom image in EMR - Measurement function: Measure angle Measure ellipse Measure rectangle Measure two directions - 2D image processing function: Enable 2D MPR Disable 2D MPR Select corresponding image position in 3 views standing, side, top Customize brightness, contrast for images Reset all displayed images to the initial state Adjust slice thickness of images Imaging rotation function in various directions - 3D image processing function: Enable 3D Full screen view Configure window settings for 3D imaging View 3D imaging modes Customize 3D imaging attributes Display imaging session information - Export DICOM images to CD/DVD with DICOM viewer software or provide web access for DICOM images: Function to write attachment of images and results at PACS Function to download DICOM image from PACS Scan QR Code to receive link Share - Support HL7 bulletin, DICOM: Manage imaging list (Worklist) View Dicom image in EMR - Measurement function: Measure angle Measure ellipse Measure rectangle Measure two directions - 2D image processing function: Enable 2D MPR Disable 2D MPR Select corresponding image position in 3 views standing, side, top Customize brightness, contrast for images Reset all displayed images to the initial state Adjust slice thickness of images Imaging rotation function in various directions - 3D image processing function: Enable 3D Full screen view Configure window settings for 3D imaging View 3D imaging modes Customize 3D imaging attributes Display imaging session information - Export DICOM images to CD/DVD with DICOM viewer software or provide web access for DICOM images: Function to write attachment of images and results at PACS Function to download DICOM image from PACS Scan QR Code to receive link Share
Duc Xuan Ward, Thai Nguyen Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Regarding the invitation to request bids for purchasing and contracting software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Regarding the invitation to request bids for purchasing and contracting software services for the Medical Image Management System (RIS/PACS) and Electronic Health Record (EMR) in the fourth quarter of 2026 at Bach Kan General Hospital." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second