Rent a cold Plasma generator to support wound treatment

Find: 15:41 26/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Rent a cold Plasma generator to support wound treatment from Kim Boi Regional Medical Center in 2026.
Bid name
Rent a cold Plasma generator to support wound treatment from Kim Boi Regional Medical Center in 2026.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600025149-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Rent a cold Plasma generator to support wound treatment
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Pole, Xã Kim Bôi, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Đức Thành
Position
Specialist of Administrative and Financial Accounting Department
Phone number
Address
Building A, Kim Boi Area Health Center; Sao area, Kim Boi commune, Phu Tho province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/06/2026 15:41 To date 06/07/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 06/07/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Cold Plasma generator Support wound treatment
2
System
I. General Requirements - Equipment Type: Cold Plasma Generator for Wound Treatment. - Equipment Condition: 100% New, manufactured from 2025 onwards. - Number of Systems to be Rented: 2. - Requirements for Compatibility: The contractor must provide a complete package of accessories, configuration, and software to ensure synchronized and complete connectivity for safe operation and effective clinical treatment immediately after installation. The contracting authority will not cover any additional costs for purchasing accessories. - Manufacturer's Quality Management Standards: Minimum ISO 9001 or ISO 13485 (or equivalent quality management standards). - Requirements for Circulation Conditions: The equipment must have a valid and legally valid Circulation Permit or Standard Declaration Number for medical devices in Vietnam, in accordance with the regulations of the Ministry of Health. - Origin requirements: The system must have a clear traceability code (Global Barcode System or equivalent). II. Configuration of one system provided: - Main unit controlling the plasma beam: 1 unit. - Support arm/Crankshaft for holding the plasma beam emitter: 1 unit. - Interface for connecting consumables and specialized inert gas: Minimum 2 standard connection ports compatible with the equipment. - Power cord and synchronized connecting accessories for operation: 1 set. - Software for controlling and monitoring the usage process (integrated into the machine). - Operating manual in Vietnamese: 1 set. III. Detailed technical specifications: 1. Uses and treatment characteristics: - Cold plasma generator assists in wound treatment, having the effect of killing or inhibiting bacteria (including some drug-resistant bacteria, viruses, and fungi). - Supports the stimulation of cell proliferation, tissue regeneration, and neovascularization to accelerate the wound healing process. 2. System Operating Parameters: - Maximum power consumption: ≥ 110W. - Power supply: Standard 220 VAC ±10%, 50/60Hz mains power. - Operating air pressure: ≥ 0.8 bar. - Plasma beam area diameter: Between 4.5 mm and 6.0 mm. - Plasma beam length: Between 10 mm and 15 mm. - Plasma temperature at the treatment area for clinical safety: < (Room temperature + 13°C). 3. Control System and Interface Screen: - Screen type: Touchscreen (capacitive or equivalent), supporting display and control of machine operations. - Screen size: ≥ 10 inches; Minimum resolution: 1280x800 pixels. - Integrated processing configuration: CPU speed ≥ 1.4 GHz; RAM ≥ 1 GB. - Expandable connectivity: Built-in data network connectivity (Wifi or mobile network). 4. Application software features: - Automatically monitors system operating status, provides diagnoses and error notifications with on-screen images and audible warnings. - Supports storing and managing treatment case data directly in the machine's memory or centrally managed via network connection. - Allows operators to create, edit, and save treatment modes/protocols suitable for different types of clinical wounds. 5. Mechanical system and air source connection: - Smartly designed air cylinder mounting bracket (supports flexible rotation or equivalent), allowing easy removal and installation of air cylinders without the need for complex specialized tools. - Inert gas cylinder included with the system: Cylinder capacity ≥ 8 liters; Safe design pressure ≥ 250 bar. - Crankshaft/support arm system: Multi-joint structure for flexible movement (minimum 7 joints or equivalent), made of high-strength alloy material to securely hold and accurately move the main beam emitter. 6. Requirements for inert gas consumption for machine operation (Contractor commits to sufficient supply): - Specialized inert gas (Argon or equivalent) for medical use with high purity ≥ 99.999%, strictly controlled impurity levels to ensure patient safety (H2O ≤ 3 ppm, N2 ≤ 5 ppm, Oxygen ≤ 2 ppm). 7. Operating environmental conditions of the machine: - The device operates stably in normal medical room conditions (Tolerable ambient temperature: ≤ 45ºC; Tolerable ambient humidity: ≤ 85%).
Health Center in Kim Boi area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Rent a cold Plasma generator to support wound treatment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Rent a cold Plasma generator to support wound treatment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second