Rent a Firewall

Find: 21:45 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Rent a Firewall
Bid name
Rent a Firewall

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029508-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Rent a Firewall
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Phường Liên Chiểu, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ngô Quang Sơn
Position
General Planning Department staff
Phone number
Address
Da Nang City Psychiatric Hospital - 193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Lien Chieu Ward, Da Nang City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 21:44 To date 29/07/2026 07:30
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 29/07/2026 07:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Rent a Firewall
1
Package
1. Firewall device: Network port: ≥ 1 USB port ≥ 1 console port ≥ 2 GE RJ45 ports WAN port ≥ 2 GE RJ45 HA ports ≥ 12 GE RJ45 Ethernet ports ≥ 4 GE SFP ports ≥ 4 GE RJ45/ SFP ports Shared Media Pairs ≥ 2 ports 10 GE SFP+ IPS Throughput: ≥ 2.6 Gbps NGFW Throughput: ≥ 1.6 Gbps Threat Protection Throughput: ≥ 1 Gbps Firewall Throughput (1518 / 512 / 64 bytes, UDP): ≥ 20/18/10 Gbps Firewall Latency (64 bytes, UDP): ≤ 4.97μs Firewall Throughput (Packet per Second): ≥ 15 Mpps Concurrent Sessions (TCP): ≥ 1.5 million New Sessions/Second (TCP): ≥ 56000 Firewall Policies: ≥ 10000 IPSec VPN Throughput (512 bytes): ≥ 11.5 Gbps Gateway-to-Gateway IPsec VPN Tunnels: ≥ 2000 Client-to-Gateway IPsec VPN Tunnels: ≥ 16000 SSL-VPN Throughput: ≥ 1 Gbps SSL Inspection Throughput (IPS, avg. HTTPS): ≥ 1 Gbps SSL Inspection Concurrent Session (IPS, avg. HTTPS): ≥135000 Application Control Throughput (HTTP 64K): ≥ 2.2 Gbps CAPWAP Throughput (HTTP 64K): ≥ 15 Gbps Security: IPS (Intrusion Prevention System) VPN (SSL VPN, IPsec VPN) MFA authentication (multi-factor authentication) Supports authentication methods authentication via Windows AD, terminal servers, access portals, mail services Antivirus, Antispam, Web Filtering, Application Control, DoS protection... Web Application Firewall (WAF) WAN load balancing (weighted) algorithms by volume, sessions, source-destination IP, Source IP, and spillover High Availability: supports Active-Active, Active-Passive, Clustering Traffic shaping and QoS per policy or applications: Shared policy shaping, per-IP shaping, interface-based traffic shaping, maximum and guaranteed bandwidth, maximum concurrent connections per IP, traffic prioritization, Type of Service (TOS), Differentiated Services (DiffServ) and Forward Error Correction (FEC) for VPN support Server load balancing: traffic can be distributed across multiple backend servers, supports HTTP, HTTPS, IMAPS, POP3S, SMTPS, SSL or generic TCP/UDP or IP protocols Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C or higher Storage operating temperature: -35°C to 70°C or higher Operating humidity: 10% to 90% or higher. Genuine licenses, including: hardware support, technical support, Unified Threat Protection services such as IPS, Advanced Malware Protection, Application Control, URL, Antispam Service, etc. 2. System Deployment, Installation, Configuration and Integration: Survey and develop a deployment plan suitable for the existing IT system. Deploy, install, configure and integrate the Firewall into the existing IT system, including: Setting up remote device access policies; Setting up device connection port information; Declaring DNS, NTP, Timezone; Setting up inside, outside, and DMZ partitions; Planning and setting IP addresses for inside, outside, and DMZ partitions; Setting up NAT and Routing functions; Setting up objects, services, actions, addresses, bandwidth, email, and content. Configure Layer 4 functions, inside and outside access management policies, and DMZ. Configure Layer 7 functions, bandwidth management policies, access management policies, and application management policies. Configure virus detection and prevention functions, and system intrusion prevention. Configure log monitor, packet, bandwidth, and threat monitoring functions. Test device operation. Back up device configuration. Test and optimize system performance. 3. Operational and Troubleshooting Support: Support in bringing the user's end-user devices requiring protection into operation under the supervision and protection of the new firewall system. Support in testing and troubleshooting arising issues. Support in changing policies and configurations as required. Support for all auxiliary materials and equipment related to the firewall device during the rental period, if any. On-site support for testing and troubleshooting as required.
Da Nang City Mental Hospital, address: 193 Nguyen Luong Bang, Lien Chieu Ward, Da Nang City
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval decision code
1115/TB-BVTT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Rent a Firewall". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Rent a Firewall" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second