Repair and renovate wastewater treatment systems

Find: 09:48 25/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair and renovation of wastewater treatment systems
Bid name
Repair and renovate wastewater treatment systems

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035188-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repair and renovate wastewater treatment systems
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
121 Vo Chi Cong, Dong Giang Commune, Da Nang City, Xã Đông Giang, City Đà Nẵng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Đình Chinh
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Dong Giang Regional Health Center

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/08/2026 09:48 To date 03/09/2026 08:00
Validity period of quotation
6 Month kể từ ngày 03/09/2026 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Install a new electrical panel to operate the wastewater treatment system.
1
Control cabinet
Install a new electrical panel to operate the wastewater treatment system.
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
New control panel, suitable for operating an XLT system; 3-phase power supply of 380V/50Hz; includes all necessary switching, protection, control, and installation accessories.
2
Supplying HCP/Taiwan submersible sewage pumps: Flow rate: 9 m³/h, Head (H): 6 meters, Power: 0.4 kW, 3-phase, 380V/50Hz
2
Female
HCP/Taiwan submersible sewage pump: Flow rate: 9 m³/h; Head (vertical distance): 6 meters; Power: 0.4 kW, 3-phase, 380 V/50 Hz
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
HCP/Taiwan submersible sewage pump or equivalent; flow rate Q = 9 m³/h; head H = 6 m; power consumption 0.4 kW; three-phase voltage 380V/50Hz; includes installation accessories.
3
Chemical dosing pump for wastewater treatment
1
Female
Chemical dosing pump for wastewater treatment
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Chemical dosing pump, suitable for wastewater treatment environments; appropriate flow rate and pressure for existing systems; chemical-resistant materials; complete installation accessories.
4
Chemical mixing equipment (including stirring blades)
1
Female
Chemical mixing equipment (including stirring blades)
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Chemical stirrer with stirring blade; appropriate power and speed for the chemical container and circulation system; corrosion-resistant material.
5
Maintain the mud mixer, replace the mixing blades.
1
Female
Maintain the mud mixer, replace the mixing blades.
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Maintain and inspect the existing mud mixer; check the engine, gearbox, shaft, and mixing blades; replace any damaged or worn-out blades or accessories if necessary; perform a test run after maintenance.
6
Maintenance of the air blower (oil changes, belt inspection and replacement, etc.)
2
Female
Maintenance of the air blower (oil changes, belt inspection and replacement, etc.)
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Maintain and inspect the air blower regularly; clean, check, and oil as needed; replace belts when necessary; adjust and test operation.
7
Inspect and replace damaged wires at several points.
80
M
Inspect and replace damaged wires at several points.
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
The new electrical wire is suitable for replacement; its cross-sectional area and type are appropriate for the device's load; installation, connection, and ensuring electrical safety are all performed correctly.
8
The system includes the necessary piping for the wastewater treatment plant (replacing broken pipes such as PVD D27, 34, 49 pipes, etc.).
1
HT
The system includes the necessary piping for the wastewater treatment plant (replacing broken pipes such as PVD D27, 34, 49 pipes, etc.).
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Alternatively, repair or replace damaged technical pipes; PVC pipes with diameters of D27, D34, D49 (or equivalent); including fittings, adhesive, and complete installation.
9
Control float
2
Female
Control float
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Automatic water level control float; suitable for wastewater environments; voltage and current ratings compatible with existing control systems; includes cable/accessories if needed.
10
Clean the tanks in the XLNT system (remove sediment from the tanks and return it to the XLNT system's settling tank).
1
HT
Clean the tanks in the XLNT system (remove sediment from the tanks and return it to the XLNT system's settling tank).
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Clean all pools within the XLNT system; collect and pump/transfer sludge to the sludge storage tank; ensure safety and cleanliness in the work area.
11
Cultivating microorganisms in a bioreactor.
1
time
Cultivating microorganisms in a bioreactor.
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Properly cultivate and supplement the wastewater treatment system with appropriate microorganisms; select the correct strain and dosage based on the volume, load, and existing technology of the system.
12
Collect samples and send them to a subcontractor for water quality analysis.
1
sample
Collect samples and send them to a subcontractor for water quality analysis.
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Collect one water sample and send it to a qualified laboratory for analysis; analyze according to the specified standards or regulations applicable to the system.
13
Installation workers
1
HT
Installation workers
Dong Giang Regional Health Center
Technical personnel perform disassembly, assembly, connection, replacement, adjustment, testing, and completion of all system components.
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repair and renovate wastewater treatment systems". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repair and renovate wastewater treatment systems" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second