Repair and replacement of CT scanner components

Find: 21:45 06/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair and replacement of CT scanner components
Bid name
Repair and replacement of CT scanner components

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032056-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repair and replacement of CT scanner components
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
TL831, Xã Vĩnh Hưng, Province Tây Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thùy
Position
Accountant.
Phone number
Address
TL831, Vinh Hung commune, Tay Ninh province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 06/08/2026 21:45 To date 16/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
The Recon RDD hard drive drive kit
1
Set
Vinh Hung Regional Health Center
2
Optical card connector cable
1
Female
Vinh Hung Regional Health Center
3
Optical fiber card FC
1
Female
The text translates to: - Standard Fiber Channel transmission. - Typical speed of 2–4 Gbps (depending on the model). - PCI/PCIe interface. P/N: PX74-09401 - Compatible with 16-slice CT scanner models: Alexion TSX-032A, manufacturer: TOSHIBA; ensures stable operation in accordance with the manufacturer’s standards.
Vinh Hung Regional Health Center
4
Board AJ-CONTROL
1
Female
Vinh Hung Regional Health Center
5
Repair the BOARD PWB SSCONTX
1
Female
Repair the System Controller Board.
Vinh Hung Regional Health Center
6
The device name is: Computerized Tomography Scanner. Manufacturer: TOSHIBA. Model: Alexion TSX-0032A.
1
System
Cleaning, maintenance, servicing, and calibration of equipment parameters
Vinh Hung Regional Health Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
06/08/2026
Approval decision code
1231/TM-TTYTKV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repair and replacement of CT scanner components". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repair and replacement of CT scanner components" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second