Repair CT Scanner

Find: 10:28 05/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair CT Scanner
Bid name
Repair CT Scanner

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031639-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repair CT Scanner
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
58 Nguyen Hue, Xã Bờ Y, Province Quảng Ngãi
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Quang
Position
Department of General Planning - Medical Equipment and Supplies
Phone number
Address
No. 58 Nguyen Hue, Bo Y commune, Quang Ngai province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/08/2026 10:26 To date 16/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 16/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
CT Scanner Model: Ecolos SN: E-4044 Manufacturer: Hitachi Origin: Japan
1
Female
- Repair DC voltage power supply blocks for control boards.
Ngoc Hoi Regional General Hospital
2
CT Scanner Model: Ecolos SN: E-4044 Manufacturer: Hitachi Origin: Japan
1
Female
Repairing the 3-phase power supply relay block for the gantry electrical system
Ngoc Hoi Regional General Hospital
3
CT Scanner Model: Ecolos SN: E-4044 Manufacturer: Hitachi Origin: Japan
1
Female
Repair the SWBD board on the gantry body
Ngoc Hoi Regional General Hospital
4
CT Scanner Model: Ecolos SN: E-4044 Manufacturer: Hitachi Origin: Japan
1
Female
Repair the MTCPU board on the gantry body
Ngoc Hoi Regional General Hospital
5
CT Scanner Model: Ecolos SN: E-4044 Manufacturer: Hitachi Origin: Japan
1
Female
Troubleshoot and fix errors and error codes: Move the table manually to the operational range. Error Code: 00026000(x60)
Ngoc Hoi Regional General Hospital
6
CT Scanner Model: Ecolos SN: E-4044 Manufacturer: Hitachi Origin: Japan
1
System
Cleaning and maintenance for the entire machine system
Ngoc Hoi Regional General Hospital
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval decision code
916/TB-BVKVNH
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repair CT Scanner". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repair CT Scanner" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second