Repair Mitsubishi elevator No. 2, building H, Hyundai elevator No. 1, building C

Find: 09:17 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair Mitsubishi elevator No. 2, building H, Hyundai elevator No. 1, building C
Bid name
Repair Mitsubishi elevator No. 2, building H, Hyundai elevator No. 1, building C

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029607-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repair Mitsubishi elevator No. 2, building H, Hyundai elevator No. 1, building C
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 530 - Ly Bon Street, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thu Huyền
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 530, Ly Bon Street, Tran Hung Dao Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 09:17 To date 31/07/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 31/07/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Elevator loading cable
1
Set
• - Cable specifications: 8xS(19)+FC - Cable material: Steel; + Cable diameter: 10 mm; + Length of 01 set: 320 meters. • - Design: • + Elevator cable includes: 08 small cable strands, each cable strand has 19 steel strands twisted together, inside there is an oil-impregnated canvas core; + Twist type: RHRL (right twisted). - Cable load: + Tensile strength: 1770 N/mm2; + Minimum breaking force: 48.1 KN; - Replacement cable suitable for Mitsubishi elevators, load capacity 750kg, 10 stops. - Meets quality according to national standards TCVN 7550:2005
Thai Binh General Hospital
Mitsubishi elevator number 2, building H
2
Labor
1
All in one
- Dismantling old elevator cables; - Replace new elevator loading cables, align and run the elevator system synchronously and put it into use
Thai Binh General Hospital
Mitsubishi elevator number 2, building H
3
Inspect the elevator
1
All in one
- Inspect the elevator after replacing the main load cable, aligning and synchronizing the elevator system and putting it into use.
Thai Binh General Hospital
Mitsubishi elevator number 2, building H
4
Electric elevator control cabinet
1
Set
- Supported motor capacity: 11kW - ​​3 phase -380V; - Replacement electrical cabinet suitable for Hyundai elevator, load capacity 750kg, 03 stops, code: HYUNDAI- TM500 (Year of manufacture: 1997).
Thai Binh General Hospital
Hyundai elevator number 1, building C
5
Elevator electrical control system
1
Set
- Accessories and connection materials included with the elevator control cabinet: + Domino at the top of the car (auxiliary control box on the roof of the cabin); + Door motor: 220V/400W (opening and closing the elevator door); + 400W single-phase door inverter (door motor control); + 3-stop display in the cabin (button, display board, cabin board); + Display surface outside the door of the 3rd floor stop (buttons, display board); + Horseshoe stops floors; + 24-core control wire, cross-section: 0.75 mm2/core; + 12-core control wire, cross-section: 0.5 mm2/core; + 4-core control wire, cross-section: 0.5 mm2/core; + 02-core control wire, cross-section: 0.75 mm2/core; + Intercom (Internal phone); + Limit travel along the elevator pit (limit switch); - Replacement equipment suitable for Hyundai elevator, load capacity 750 kg, 03 stops, code: HYUNDAI-TM500 (Year of manufacture: 1997).
Thai Binh General Hospital
Hyundai elevator number 1, building C
6
Labor
1
All in one
- Dismantling old equipment and cleaning elevator pits; - Install new equipment in sync with the elevator; - Operate, test, and synchronize the elevator system into use.
Thai Binh General Hospital
Hyundai elevator number 1, building C
7
Inspect the elevator
1
All in one
- Inspect the elevator after replacing equipment, aligning, and synchronizing the elevator system and putting it into use
Thai Binh General Hospital
Hyundai elevator number 1, building C
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/07/2026
Approval decision code
1503/YCBG-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repair Mitsubishi elevator No. 2, building H, Hyundai elevator No. 1, building C". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repair Mitsubishi elevator No. 2, building H, Hyundai elevator No. 1, building C" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second