Repairing and replacing medical equipment components

Find: 16:29 20/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repairing and replacing medical equipment components
Bid name
Repairing and replacing medical equipment components

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600034358-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Repairing and replacing medical equipment components
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Phường Rạch Giá, Province An Giang
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Chí Cường
Position
Staff - Department of Medical Supplies and Equipment
Phone number
Address
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 20/08/2026 16:28 To date 31/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
180 Day kể từ ngày 31/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Repair and replacement of components for mammography systems.
1
Package
- Model: Pristina Senographe – Manufacturer: GE Spare parts, including: 1. 3000W inverter, used to power the X-ray tube of the mammography machine: 1 unit 2. Rectifier, used to power the mammography machine: 1 unit Service personnel performing the service, including: - Verify and confirm any errors or required parts before commencing the service. - Adjust and configure the machine system according to GE's operating standards after completing part replacement. - Inspect, verify, and hand over the equipment after the service is complete.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
2
Repair and replacement of components for the GE OEC Elite C-arm system.
1
Package
Repair and replacement of components for the GE OEC Elite C-arm system Model: OEC Elite Manufacturer: GE Healthcare Replacement parts: Signal cable assembly, voltage <1000V, plastic or equivalent insulation, for mobile X-ray machines: 1 set Compatible with the existing OEC Elite C-arm system used at the Hospital.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
3
Repair and replace components for continuous dialysis machines
1
Package
Repair and replacement of components for the continuous dialysis machine: Model: Prismaflex, Serial: PA12040. Components include: 1 blood pressure sensor for the continuous dialysis machine; 1 pre-filter pressure sensor for the continuous dialysis machine. All replacement parts must be compatible with the Prismaflex continuous dialysis machine.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
4
Repair and replacement of Vitek MS bacterial identification machines
1
Package
Replacement parts include: - A set of replacement parts and components for maintenance, including: cooling fan, oil filter, desiccant, replacement oil, oil filter, rubber seals, and maintenance costs.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
5
Repair and replacement of CO2 pump components used in laparoscopic abdominal surgery.
1
Package
Serial Number: 1100634416 Manufacturer: Richard Wolf Condition: Device failed the safety self-check program and is not suitable for use Error Code: 352-150-409
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
6
Replacing the battery for the ECMO system
1
Package
Serial number: 90458526 Manufacturer: Maquet Rechargeable battery: 1 set
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
7
Repair and calibration of Fiboscan liver quantification ultrasound machine
1
Package
Ser: F63026. Model: Fibroscan. Manufacturer: Echosens. Country of Origin: France. Calibration (Calib) for M+ Probe: 1 time/per probe
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
8
Regular maintenance of the RO water system used for dialysis
1
Package
Regular maintenance of the RO water system used for hemodialysis and the filter cleaning machine, as per Decision 2482/QD-BYT.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
9
Olympus gastroscopy instrument repair
1
Package
Repair and replacement of parts for the TF-160VR microscope: Serial number: 2203218 Current status: Cable broken, unusable. Parts list: * Microscope body: 1 * Common cable: 1 * Corner protection mesh: 1 * Control cables: 4 * Corner protection housing: 1 * Elevator tool cable: 1 * Light guide fiber optic cable: 1 * Tool guide channel: 1 * Suction valve cylinder: 1
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
10
Repairing Olympus gastroscopes
1
Package
Olympus GIF-XP190N Stomach Endoscopy Scope Repair: Serial Number: 2934446 Condition: Broken, unusable. Replacement parts include: Machine body: 1 unit Optical fiber cable: 1 unit Instrument channel cable: 1 unit Control cable: 4 units Corner bending protective net: 1 unit Corner bending protective shell: 1 unit
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
11
Repair and replacement of components for 3 high-temperature steam heating systems from Getinge
1
Package
Model: GSS67H Manufacturer: Getinge Replacement parts for steam sterilizers, including: *Serial: BAA097109 Positioner Valve: 1 piece Door Seal: 2 pieces HEPA Filter: 1 piece FV07 Piston Valve: 1 piece FV09 Piston Valve: 1 piece Steam Sterilizer Cleaning Kit: 1 set Air line kit: 1 set *Serial: BAA097110 HEPA Filter: 1 piece FV07 Piston Valve: 1 piece Steam Sterilizer Cleaning Kit: 1 set Air line kit: 1 set *Serial: BAA097111 Positioner Valve: 1 piece - All replacement parts must be compatible with Getinge's high-temperature steam sterilizers;
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
12
Repair and replacement of parts for Fujifilm portable X-ray machines.
1
Package
Model: FDR NANO Manufacturer: Fujifilm Services Offered: Repair and replacement of lithium batteries for portable X-ray systems; cleaning and calibration of equipment.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
13
Repairing and replacing components for fluorescent X-ray machines.
1
Package
Repair of the control screen for the fundus camera: Model: Eidon FA, Serial Number: 30021 - Replacement of the touch screen and recalibration of the control screen.
Kien Giang General Hospital - No. 13 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Rach Gia ward, An Giang province
Approval decision information
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval decision code
1472/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Repairing and replacing medical equipment components". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Repairing and replacing medical equipment components" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second