Replacing and adding network systems, wifi systems in buildings and copyrighted software

Find: 14:08 17/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Replacing and adding network systems, wifi systems in buildings and copyrighted software
Bid name
Replacing and adding network systems, wifi systems in buildings and copyrighted software

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600023554-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Replacing and adding network systems, wifi systems in buildings and copyrighted software
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Cu Chinh Lan Street, Phường Hòa Bình, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Tổ đấu thầu mua sắm
Position
Team member
Phone number
Address
Procurement bidding team, Hoa Binh General Hospital, Cu Chinh Lan Street, Hoa Binh Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/06/2026 14:07 To date 22/06/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/06/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Core Switch Wifi
2
Female
- Network interface: ≥ 20 1000BASE-X/100BASE-FX (SFP) ports ≥ 4 10GBASE-R (SFP+)/1000BASE-X (SFP) ports ≥ 4 10/100/1000BASE-T/1000BASE-X/100BASE-FX Combo ports - Switching capacity: ≥ 128 Gbps - Bandwidth at 64 bytes ≥ 95.2 Mpps - RAM ≥ 2 GB; ROM ≥ 512 MB - Jumbo frames ≥ 10240 bytes - Supports Head-of-line blocking (HOL) protection, Port mirroring - Supports STP, RSTP, MSTP, Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT), Loopback Detection (LBD) protocols - Supports DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, MAC-based authentication, IEEE 802.1x, Private VLAN - Supports RADIUS and TACACS+, SSH server, Web interface, TFTP/SCP - Supports 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD) - Supports Virtual Cable Test (VCT), Optical transceiver diagnostics - Power supply: 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz, supports 2 hot swap sources
Hoa Binh General Hospital
2
Wifi transmitter
113
Female
- Network port: ≥ 1 1GbE Base-T port - Antenna: Dual omni-directional 2x2 MIMO or more - Band: Supports 2 bands 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz operating simultaneously - Data rate: ≥ 1.2Gbps (5GHz); ≥ 574 Mbps (2.4GHz) - Security: Supports WPA2/WPA3/OWE protocol; Supports 2-layer security Two-Factor Authentication - Mesh support: Yes - Management: Supports management via cloud and mobile applications - Features: Classify, display and control applications based on categories; Supports roaming - Operating temperature: From 0° C to 40° C or more - Standard: Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™; Meets ≥ 75 devices accessing at the same time
Hoa Binh General Hospital
3
POE Switch 08Port
3
Female
- Network interface: ≥ 8 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ ports ≥ 2 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X (SFP) ports - Switching capacity: ≥ 20 Gbps - Bandwidth at 64 bytes ≥ 14.88 Mpps - RAM ≥ 256 MB; ROM ≥ 32 MB - Jumbo frames ≥ 10000 bytes - PoE capacity: ≥ 240W - Supports Head-of-line blocking (HOL) protection, Port mirroring - Supports protocols: STP, RSTP, MSTP, Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT), Loopback Detection (LBD) - Supports: DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, MAC-based authentication, Port Security, IEEE 802.1x - Supports features: RADIUS and TACACS+, SSH server, Web interface, TFTP/SFTP - Supports: 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD) - Supports Virtual Cable Test (VCT), Optical transceiver diagnostics - Power supply: 176 - 250 V AC, 50–60 Hz
Hoa Binh General Hospital
4
24Port POE Switch
7
Female
- Network interface: ≥ 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ ports ≥ 4 1000BASE-X (SFP)/10GBASE-R (SFP+) ports - Switching capacity: ≥ 128 Gbps - Bandwidth at 64 bytes ≥ 95.2 Mpps - RAM ≥ 512 MB; ROM ≥ 64 MB - Jumbo frames ≥ 12288 bytes - PoE capacity: ≥ 370W - Supports stacking. ≥ 8 devices - Supports Head-of-line blocking (HOL) protection, Port mirroring - Supports protocols: STP, RSTP, MSTP, Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT), Loopback Detection (LBD) - Supports: DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, MAC-based authentication, Port Security, IEEE 802.1x - Supports features: RADIUS and TACACS+, SSH server, Web interface, TFTP/SFTP - Supports: 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, Dying Gasp, 802.3ah Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD) - Supports Virtual Cable Test (VCT), Optical transceiver diagnostics - Power supply: 176–264 V AC, 50–60 Hz
Hoa Binh General Hospital
5
Patch Panel 24Port
14
Female
- Number of ports: ≥ 24 ports - Number of rack units: 1 RU - Material: CRS and ABS - Network core: Meets ANSI/TIA-568.2-D Category 6 and ISO 11801 Class E standards at frequencies up to 250Mhz
Hoa Binh General Hospital
6
Cat6 jumper cable type 2m
210
Fiber
- Conductor size: 24 AWG - Meets FCC standards: Meets UL 1863, CSA Standard C22.2 - Meets IEC standards: IEC 60603-7 - Meets POE standards: Supports 802.3af/802.3at and 802.3bt types 3, 4 - Meets UL: UL 1863 and CAN/CSA-C22.2 (UL File E129886) - Fire resistance: CM
Hoa Binh General Hospital
7
UTP Cat6 cable
33
Roll
- Cable core material: 24 AWG pure copper, with HDPE insulated sheath - Cable diameter: 5.6 mm - Performance: Meets ANSI/TIA-568.2-D and ISO 11801 Class E standards - Fireproof standards: UL 1685, EN50575: Euroclass Eca - Cable sheath: PVC - PoE standards meet: IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3bt - Cable tension: Maximum 110N (25 lbf.) - Minimum bend radius: 4 times cable diameter - Endurance limit, damage resistance: >400 N (90 lbf.) - Nominal wave velocity (NVP): ≥ 65% - Operating temperature: -20°C to 75°C or more
Hoa Binh General Hospital
8
Jealous box 60x40
136
Meter
- Flat conduit type - Length: 2 meters - Dimensions: 60 x40 - Material: plastic - Fireproof type
Hoa Binh General Hospital
9
Jealous box 24x14
1.170
Meter
- Flat conduit type - Length: 2 meters - Dimensions: 24 x14 - Material: plastic - Fireproof type
Hoa Binh General Hospital
10
SM optical patch cord
48
Fiber
- Fiber type: Singlemode OS2 - Length: ≥ 2m - Connector type: LC Duplex - Cable jacket fire resistance: LSZH - Maximum contact loss: 0.3dB - Minimum reflection loss: 50dB - Wire size: 1.6mm - Meets standards: TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1, IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -3, -10
Hoa Binh General Hospital
11
SM 1G optical module
44
Female
- Module type: Singlemode - Transmission speed: ≥ 1.25G - Connection port: LC - Transmission distance: ≥ 20km
Hoa Binh General Hospital
12
RJ45 push head
420
Female
- Suitable cable type: Category 6 UTP 23-24 AWG - Contact pin: Gold-plated phosphor copper - Standard: RoHS, ANSI/TIA-1096-A
Hoa Binh General Hospital
13
Rack 10U
11
Female
- Dimensions: 10U, 600W x 500D - Color: Black powder coated RAL9005 - Material: cold-wing steel plate - Meets standards: EIA-310D, DIN 41494, IEC 60297-1, IEC 60297-2 - Load capacity: 300 - 600 kg - Ventilation level reaches 65% or more - Accessories: Universal 6-port PDU, 16A
Hoa Binh General Hospital
14
SM 12FO fiber optic cable
4.284
Meter
- Cable type: Singlemode OS2 - Number of optical fibers: 12 fibers - Structure: loose tube optical cable, with protective layer of corrugated steel tape - Fireproof standard: LSZH - Outer diameter: 9.1mm - Tensile strength: ≥ 1500 N - Compressive strength: ≥ 2200 N/100mm - Operating temperature: -40°C to 70°C or wider
Hoa Binh General Hospital
15
ODF 12FO standard 19" (with accessories)
12
Female
- Size: 1RU - Design: 12 or more adapter ports - Suitable cable type: OS2 - Connection type: LC Duplex - Sliding ability for easy access and maintenance of all connectors, connection points and fiber optic splices.
Hoa Binh General Hospital
16
ODF 48FO standard 19" (with accessories)
5
Female
- Size: 1RU - Design: 24 or more adapter ports - Suitable cable type: OS2 - Connection type: LC Duplex - Sliding ability for easy access and maintenance of all connectors, connection points and fiber optic splices.
Hoa Binh General Hospital
17
D25 armored flexible hose
3.034
Meter
- Pipe wall thickness: from 3mm to 10mm - Diameter: 25mm (D25) - Material: High quality PVC plastic - Heat resistance: ≤ 60°C
Hoa Binh General Hospital
18
D40 twisted ribbed HDPE pipe with accessories
341
Meter
- Pipe wall thickness: 2mm ~ 4.5mm - Material: HDPE plastic type PE80 or PE100 - Heat resistance: ≤ 45°C
Hoa Binh General Hospital
19
Cable trench across the road
222
Meter
Labor digs trenches to bury HDPE D40 cable pipes and returns them
Hoa Binh General Hospital
20
Materials and labor for system construction
1
Package
- Additional materials and labor for cable pulling and system installation - System installation and configuration
Hoa Binh General Hospital
21
Cost of dismantling salvaged wifi equipment
97
Female
Dismantle salvaged wifi equipment
Hoa Binh General Hospital
22
Switch Access 24 ports
15
Female
- Network interface: ≥ 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports (RJ-45) ≥ 4 10GBASE-R (SFP+)/1000BASE-X (SFP) ports - Switching capacity: ≥ 128 Gbps - Bandwidth at 64 bytes ≥ 95.2 Mpps - RAM ≥ 2 GB; ROM ≥ 512 MB - Jumbo frames ≥ 10240 bytes - Support stacking. ≥ 8 devices - Supports Head-of-line blocking (HOL) protection, Port mirroring - Supports protocols: STP, RSTP, MSTP, Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT), Loopback Detection (LBD) - Supports: DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, Dynamic ARP Inspection, MAC-based authentication, Port Security, IEEE 802.1x - Supports features: RADIUS and TACACS+, SSH server, Web interface, TFTP - Supports: 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM, 802.3ah Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD) - Supports Virtual Cable Test (VCT), Optical transceiver diagnostics - Power supply: 100–240 V АС, 50–60 Hz
Hoa Binh General Hospital
23
License Window
48
Female
Microsoft Windows Server 2025 Standard - 2 Core software
Hoa Binh General Hospital
24
Port expansion license for San switch devices
2
Female
Connectrix DS-6610B 8 Port 32G SFP Port on Demand Upgrade Kit
Hoa Binh General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/06/2026
Approval decision code
1340/TMBG-BVĐKHB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Replacing and adding network systems, wifi systems in buildings and copyrighted software". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Replacing and adding network systems, wifi systems in buildings and copyrighted software" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second