Request a contractor to select contractor for stent metal stent items

Find: 16:14 19/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Request a contractor to select contractor for stent metal stent items
Bid name
Request a contractor to select contractor for stent metal stent items

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013285-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a contractor to select contractor for stent metal stent items
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 2, Dong Khoi Street, Phường Tam Hiệp, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thu Hằng
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Dong Nai General Hospital - No. 2, Dong Khoi Street, Tam Hiep Ward, Dong Nai Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/09/2025 16:10 To date 28/09/2025 16:30
Validity period of quotation
6 Month kể từ ngày 28/09/2025 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Shopping molasses stent
1
Female
Platinol material. Stent does not cover. The RX bile stent set allows up to 80% when the order has taken place to support the reconstruction and is designed to help the doctor control and lock the guide wire easily, the stent heads are designed to help reduce the risk of tissue trauma and move the stent. Stent body diameter 10mm. Stent length 60-80-100mm. Stent set diameter: 8Fr. Compatible guidewire: 0.035 inch stent set with 4 contrast and 1 yellow transition area for accurate stent. FDA, CE, ISO. Producing water: Europe
Dong Nai General Hospital - No. 2, Dong Khoi Street, Tam Hiep Ward, Dong Nai Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
18/09/2025
Approval decision code
1259/BVĐKĐN-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a contractor to select contractor for stent metal stent items". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a contractor to select contractor for stent metal stent items" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second