Request a quotation for buying vaccine supplements used in 2025-2026 (2nd time)

Find: 16:01 11/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Supplementary purchase of vaccines used in 2025-2026 (2nd time)
Bid name
Generic drugs

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012014-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quotation for buying vaccine supplements used in 2025-2026 (2nd time)
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Thùy Dung
Position
Pharmaceutical Faculty
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Thai Binh Children's Hospital - No. 02 Ton That Tung Street, Tran Lam Ward, Hung Yen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/09/2025 15:58 To date 22/09/2025 10:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/09/2025 10:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Active ingredient name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
G01
Chickenpox virus reduces poison (OKA) ≥ 10^3.3 pfu
Group 1
≥ 10^3.3 pfu
Subcutaneous
Injection
Box/vial
200
2
G02
Measles virus live, reduce toxicity, AIK-C strain ≥ 1000 pfu/dose of 0.5ml
Group 4
≥ 1000 pfu/dose of 0.5ml
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
100
3
G03
Each dose of 0.5ml of vaccine (thin, inactive) contains: a/Victoria/4897/2022 (H1N1) PDM09 - Using the same strain (A/Victoria/4897/2022, IVR -238) 15 mcg HA; A/Darwin/9/2021 (H3N2) - Use equivalent strains (a/darkwin/9/2021, IVR -228) 15 mcg HA; B/Austria/1359417/2021 - Use equivalent strains (b/michigan/01/2021, wild strain) 15 mcg ha; B/phuket/3073/2013 - Use the same strain (b/phuket/3073/2013, wild strain) 15 mcg ha
Group 1
Each dose of 0.5ml of vaccine (thin, inactive) contains: a/Victoria/4897/2022 (H1N1) PDM09 - Using the same strain (A/Victoria/4897/2022, IVR -238) 15 mcg HA; A/Darwin/9/2021 (H3N2) - Use equivalent strains (a/darkwin/9/2021, IVR -228) 15 mcg HA; B/Austria/1359417/2021 - Use equivalent strains (b/michigan/01/2021, wild strain) 15 mcg ha; B/phuket/3073/2013 - Use the same strain (b/phuket/3073/2013, wild strain) 15 mcg ha
Intramuscularly or subcutaneously
Injection
Syringe
1.800
4
G04
Globulin resistant tetanus toxin
Group 4
1500 ĐVQT
Intramuscularly
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
100
5
G05
Refined rabies serum
Group 4
1000 IU/5ml
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
100
6
G06
Japanese encephalitis virus, pure (SA 14-14-2)
Group 5
6mcg/0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
100
7
G07
Type 1 polysaccharid pneumococcal polysaccharid 2.2mcg; Type 3 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 4 polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 5 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 6A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 6b polysaccharid pneumococcal pneumococcal pneumococcal pneumococcal. Type 7f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 8 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 9V polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 10A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 11A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 12f polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 14 polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 15b polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 18C polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 19A polysaccharid pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 19f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 22f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Tip serum 23F polysaccharid pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 33f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; (20 Collection of pneumococcal bacteria - Saccharid plus CRM197)
Group 1
Each single dose 0.5ml: Tiper serum 1 polysaccharid pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 3 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 4 polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 5 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 6A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 6b polysaccharid pneumococcal pneumococcal pneumococcal pneumococcal. Type 7f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 8 polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 9V polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 10A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 11A polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 12f polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 14 polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 15b polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 18C polysaccharide pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 19A polysaccharid pneumococcal pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 19f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 22f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Tip serum 23F polysaccharid pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; Type 33f polysaccharide pneumococcal bacteria 2.2mcg; (20 Collection of pneumococcal bacteria - Saccharid plus CRM197)
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
500
8
G08
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum a) (unit price plus)* 10mcg; Mocca brain polysaccharide (serum C) (unit price plus)*10mcg; Mocca polysaccharide (Serum group W135) (Collective unit price)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum medical group) (unit price plus) * 10mcg * is added to the carrier is a tetanus detoxification protein about 55mcg
Group 1
Each dose of 0.5ml contains: polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum a) (unit price plus)* 10mcg; Mocca brain polysaccharide (serum C) (unit price plus)*10mcg; Mocca polysaccharide (Serum group W135) (Collective unit price)* 10mcg; Polysaccharide brain meningococcal (serum medical group) (unit price plus) * 10mcg * is added to the carrier is a tetanus detoxification protein about 55mcg
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
200
9
G09
Each dose of 0.5ml reconstitution vaccine contains: Inactive rabies virus (Wistar Rabies PM/Wi 38 1503-3m) 3.25 IU (measured content according to international standards and Elisa testing)
Group 1
3.25 IU/0.5ml/dose
Inject
Injection
Bottle/bottle/tube
400
10
G10
Each dose of 0.5ml contains 30mcg protein L1 HPV type 6; 40mcg protein L1 HPV type 11; 60mcg protein L1 HPV type 16; 40mcg protein l1 hpv type 18; 20mcg protein L1 HPV for each type 31,33,45,52 and 58
Group 1
0.5ml
Intramuscularly
Injection
Syringe
500
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/09/2025
Approval decision code
151/YCBG-BVNTB
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quotation for buying vaccine supplements used in 2025-2026 (2nd time)". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quotation for buying vaccine supplements used in 2025-2026 (2nd time)" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second